121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Corpus Christi Kennel Club, Inc. Sinton, TX 2020-01-12

Posted by: Sue Vroom

Total Entry: 492

Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Lori L. Nelson
    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: Nikaluk N Koba's Shall We Dance?

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Lori L. Nelson
    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: Teenage Dream Of Hangaram

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Don Sutton
  • Entry: 6
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Logan Yankowski
    • Breed: Great Dane

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Don Sutton
  • Entry: 6
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Sai Jokai
    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Helen Dorrance
  • Entry: 66
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Clumber Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Clussex Lord Teflon

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: CH Frontier's A Fist Full of Dollars

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: CH JR's Big Bad John

      4th Place

    • Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHS Cando Wireworks Intrepid Sidekick

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Denise Arlynne Ross
  • Entry: 53
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Greyhound
    • Name: CH Grandcru Le Pin II

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: CH Hestko's Rock Star

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHS Bo-Bett Air Force One

      4th Place

    • Breed: American Foxhound
    • Name: CH Kiarryhillwoodassinbohemianrhapsody@Tulipgarde

Working Group

  • Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
  • Entry: 76
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: Nikaluk N Koba's Shall We Dance?

      2nd Place

    • Breed: German Pinscher
    • Name: CH Daveren's Smooth Like The Summer

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Leonberger
    • Name: Leos By The Sea Rooster

      4th Place

    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: CH DSR Cirrus Stahlkrieger's Oswald

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Judith V. Daniels
  • Entry: 44
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: CH Something Blue For Clanciarri At McBlue's

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Sealyham Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle RN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: CH Tullybloom's Just Right

      4th Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCH Kelwyn's High Society

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons
  • Entry: 121
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: Teenage Dream Of Hangaram

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCH Heartland's Rip In Time

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: Sunrise Dragon Azor Ahai

      4th Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: CH Tamarin Tattoo

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Judith V. Daniels
  • Entry: 60
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCH Ken's Sparkling Anticipation

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCHS Belle Creek's Take Me Away

      4th Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCHB Sashellie Sundancer Rhapsody's What About Bob

Herding Group

  • Judge: Dr. Gary L. Sparschu
  • Entry: 64
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHB Class Act's Shot Through The Heart Windfall-Hillsi RN CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rough Collie
    • Name: GCHG Scalloway's Lion Hunter

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: GCH Piroskai The Woodlands TX At Pajkos CGC NAP NJP

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHB XIV Karat Come Hell Or High Water

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mrs. Judith V. Daniels
  • Entry: 2
    • Breed: Biewer Terrier
    • Name: Matryoshka Irish Jazz CM


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.