Mid-Continent Kennel Club of Tulsa, Inc. Tulsa, OK 2020-01-12
Posted by: Gina Wieser
Total Entry: 923
Best In Show
- Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIllwaine
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP J-Walk's Pink Diamond SW
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Peggy Beisel - McIlwaine
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Miss Maci Hass
- Entry: 24
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Sydney Wills
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Claudia Seaberg
- Entry: 400
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHB Dawin Firefly
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Miss Maci Hass
- Entry: 24
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Gideon Towell
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Claudia Seaberg
- Entry: 400
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Marlex Classy Finale
Sporting Group
- Judge: Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 111
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Solivia's Decisions Decisions
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Top Pride's Double Down V Alristar
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Hope's Copper Pennie
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Saranac Tipsy Laird
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: John Wade
- Entry: 174
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP J-Walk's Pink Diamond SW
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Aurora's Rhythm of My Heart
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: CH Larosa Dachs Dash Away Vixen SS
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCH Honey Pot's Poetry In Motion
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 124
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Wendorf's One 'Der Boy V Ruler
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: CH Honeylane Luckypaws Centerfield At Wilbon
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCHS Ali'i Ak Tsunami's Copyright
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Claudia Seaberg
- Entry: 79
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Wildefox's Ace Up My Sleeve
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Rivers The Thunder Rolls
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH McHill's Higher Love
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Ruffton's Cactus Cowboy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Jan Paulk
- Entry: 161
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHP Empee's Cyber Monday
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Kean Shirmont Christian
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Charlotte Patterson
- Entry: 116
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Legend & Lore's Can't Take My Eyes Off Of You
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHB Qazara Tuo Amore
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Brekkukots Allies with Underdog CGC
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: CH Hispot's Happy Camper
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Charles L. Olvis
- Entry: 151
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Emerald Isle Dancer On Broadway
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Kismet Legendary
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: CH Abington's Way Out West
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: Kalypso You Snooze You Lose
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: James Fehring
- Entry: 7
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo
- Name: Spavinaw Creek's Miss Butterfly
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.