121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Mid-Continent Kennel Club of Tulsa, Inc. Tulsa, OK 2020-01-12

Posted by: Gina Wieser

Total Entry: 923

Best In Show

  • Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIllwaine
    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHG J-Walk's Pink Diamond SW

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Peggy Beisel - McIlwaine
    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Miss Maci Hass
  • Entry: 24
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Sydney Wills
    • Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Claudia Seaberg
  • Entry: 400
    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Dawin Firefly

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Miss Maci Hass
  • Entry: 24
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Gideon Towell
    • Breed: Boston Terrier

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Claudia Seaberg
  • Entry: 400
    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Marlex Classy Finale

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Elizabeth Muthard
  • Entry: 111
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCH Solivia's Decisions Decisions

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: CH Top Pride's Double Down V Alristar

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: GCH Hope's Copper Pennie

      4th Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCHG Saranac Tipsy Laird

Hound Group

  • Judge: John Wade
  • Entry: 174
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHG J-Walk's Pink Diamond SW

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCHG Aurora's Rhythm of My Heart

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
    • Name: CH Larosa Dachs Dash Away Vixen SS

      4th Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCH Honey Pot's Poetry In Motion

Working Group

  • Judge: Elizabeth Muthard
  • Entry: 124
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: CH Wendorf's One 'Der Boy V Ruler

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: CH Honeylane Luckypaws Centerfield At Wilbon

      4th Place

    • Breed: Akita
    • Name: GCHS Ali'i Ak Tsunami's Copyright

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Claudia Seaberg
  • Entry: 79
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Wildefox's Ace Up My Sleeve

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: Rivers The Thunder Rolls

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: CH McHill's Higher Love

      4th Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCH Ruffton's Cactus Cowboy

Toy Group

  • Judge: Jan Paulk
  • Entry: 161
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCHG Empee's Cyber Monday

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Kean Shirmont Christian

      4th Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCH Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Charlotte Patterson
  • Entry: 116
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCH Legend & Lore's Can't Take My Eyes Off Of You

      2nd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: CH Qazara Tuo Amore

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCH Brekkukots Allies with Underdog CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: CH Hispot's Happy Camper

Herding Group

  • Judge: Charles L. Olvis
  • Entry: 151
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHG Emerald Isle Dancer On Broadway

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHB Kismet Legendary

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHP Abington's Way Out West

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: Kalypso You Snooze You Lose

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: James Fehring
  • Entry: 7
    • Breed: Portuguese Podengo
    • Name: Spavinaw Creek's Miss Butterfly


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.