121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Puyallup Valley Dog Fanciers, Inc. Puyallup, WA 2020-01-12

Posted by: Jane Myers

Total Entry: 2142

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Robert L. Robinson
    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCH Broken Rds Can We Talk At Prunehill CGC

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Robert L Robinson
    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. David Miller
  • Entry: 52
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Rylee Carlon
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Daniel J. Smyth Esq.
  • Entry: 823
    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCH Belle Vie Just You Wait

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Daivd R. Miller
  • Entry: 48
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Alaina House
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Daniel J. Smyth Esq.
  • Entry: 823
    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCH Tramac Absolutely Positively

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Rick Gschwender
  • Entry: 394
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: CH Journey Dartek Eldamar Tweet About It

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHG Mi Jean's You Mad Bro?

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
    • Name: GCHG Artic Sun's Pursuing The Dream

      4th Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: GCH Scifi's Alter Ego

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Phred Wong
  • Entry: 217
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHB Starline Windborn Classique

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: GCH Vin Melca's Vanguard

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bloodhound
    • Name: GCH Pikes Peak's Keywest at Tru-Luv Mt

      4th Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCH Soletrader Right Said Fred

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. James E. Frederksen
  • Entry: 345
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
    • Name: CH Summers' Anastasia Treasured Godiva

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCHS Chien D'Eau Feel The Bern De Remis

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHS B And K Paradise El Patron

      4th Place

    • Breed: Saint Bernard
    • Name: GCHS Kris's Kountry Poker Face

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Ms. Ann Roth
  • Entry: 200
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Bravo's It's An Industry Term

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCHB All Jacks Quarterback

      4th Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Alpine's LBK Living On The Road TKN RATI DS CGC

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. James E. Fredericksen
  • Entry: 241
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: Mingchen Sea Breeze

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCH Shorepointe's Moonwalker

      4th Place

    • Breed: Italian Greyhound
    • Name: GCHB Curio Glacier Bay

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Phred Wong
  • Entry: 195
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCH Broken RD's Can We Talk At Prunehill

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Lakeridge My Daddy Is A Big Spender

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCHG Demartini's HRH Prince George Of Cambridge

      4th Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: CH Baohuao's Don't Believe Me? Just Watch!

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Mary Anne Brocious
  • Entry: 319
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCH Timeless Slice Of Life

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Mystic Suntime Everclear

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHG Pawcific I Walk With The King CAA BCAT PT CGC TKN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Belgian Tervuren
    • Name: GCHP Sky Acres Maximum Altitude

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Bradley Jenkins
  • Entry: 2
    • Breed: Belgian Laekenois
    • Name: Quelle Aubaine D'Eroudur


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.