121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Tampa Bay Kennel Club Brooksville, FL 2020-01-12

Posted by: Mary Dukes

Total Entry: 1365

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
    • Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Doubloon's Extreme Gamer

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Carol Spritzer
  • Entry: 32
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Jessica Braatz
    • Breed: Vizsla

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Dr. Steven D. Herman
  • Entry: 398
    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: GCH Tontine's American Brit

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Carol Spritzer
  • Entry: 31
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Breanna Kerr
    • Breed: Pomeranian

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Dr. Steven D. Herman
  • Entry: 398
    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCH Toltec Last Call SC

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Dr. Ronald I. Spritzer
  • Entry: 237
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCHG Firelight Citius Altius Fortius At TruBlu

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
    • Name: GCHS Kurly Kreek Copperhead Road DN DJ

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: GCHB Sapelo Slugger

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Vizsla
    • Name: GCHS Lascard de la Lande de Bourberouge CA FDC TKI CGCU CGCA

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Carol Spritzer
  • Entry: 170
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHP Leoralee's Let's Boogie With Barstool MW

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: CH TuckerRidge Stand By You @ Khalfani & RoccRidge

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: GCH KokoBlues Phoenix

      4th Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: CH Kingsleah Blue Ice Bullet

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
  • Entry: 256
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCHP Torrid Zone Smoke From A Distant Fire BN RN CGCA CGCU TKN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Black Russian Terrier
    • Name: GCHP Oles Ognennij zver CGCU

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: CH Mephisto Dances With The Devil

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cane Corso
    • Name: CH Lorenzo Del Corsoclub

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Joe C. Walton
  • Entry: 129
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Doubloon's Extreme Gamer

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Gleann Damn Daisy

      3rd Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: CH Zackshine Boy De La Pomme

      4th Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: CH Paperman Atlantis

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Joe C. Walton
  • Entry: 178
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: CH Marlex Sunsprite Dream Come True

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCH Marsdon Unstoppable Force

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCHS Tiroloco De Malkanorah

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Edward Wild
  • Entry: 165
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: CH Whitecap Rosemount Max

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHP Dawin Steal My Heart

      4th Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHB Chaselands Matthew Moss

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
  • Entry: 214
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH Legion Of Boom De Bejaune

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: Laureate Magnified

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Collie
    • Name: GCHS Cardross Red Dirt Road

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
    • Name: GCHS Isaby De Terra Blue FDC

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
  • Entry: 1
    • Breed: Biewer Terrier
    • Name: Windsong's When The Thunder Rolls


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.