121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Winnegamie Dog Club, Inc. Oshkosh, WI 2020-01-12

Posted by: Lynn Meyer

Total Entry: 821

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Dennis M. McCoy
    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCH Sammantic Speed Of Life

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Dennis M. McCoy
    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHG Wingfield's Chebaco Here And Now

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Dennis M. McCoy
  • Entry: 20
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Bethany Thompson
    • Breed: Papillon

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Dennis M. McCoy
  • Entry: 20
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Alexandra Rivera
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Guy Jeavons
  • Entry: 206
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHG Wingfield's Chebaco Here And Now

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: CH Dal's Land Kytra Crossroad If I Could Turn Back Time

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
    • Name: GCHS Sandbar's Hardcore Hank JH

      4th Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCHG Hotchkiss Amberlove Back To Nature

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Mark Houston-McMillan
  • Entry: 75
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCHB Sidekick's Ice Queen at R-N-B CM

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH Thaon's Speedway

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHS Fetch & Smell Me, Myself & I

      4th Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHG Walmar-Solo's Thank My Lucky Stars SL CGC TKN

Working Group

  • Judge: Dr. Eric Liebes
  • Entry: 145
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCH Sammantic Speed Of Life

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHG Karnovanda's Stephen Coldbear

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
    • Name: CH Barberry Alice In Jaberwockland BN RE CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCHG Marshview Great Ballz Of Fire RA MX T2B MXJ CA RATO CGC

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Guy Jeavons
  • Entry: 54
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: GCH Skyehigh's James Bay

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Irish Terrier
    • Name: GCH Blaesing Sharob's Divine Destiny

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: CH Abbeyrose Captain Morgan

      4th Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: CH Well-Red Clifftops Empress

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Randy E. Garren
  • Entry: 100
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCH Ouachitah Talisman

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCHS Eagle's The Wolverine

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCHB Point Dexter V Tani Kazari

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCH Fantasia's Last Dance

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Joan Luna Liebes
  • Entry: 91
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: GCHG Anana's Frozen Tundra CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHS Lakeridge Penhurst Ace In The Hole

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCH Edencrest Equity

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shiba Inu
    • Name: GCHB San Jo Rock Steady At Kokuryuu CA BCAT

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Joan Luna Liebes
  • Entry: 139
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCH Lk Michigan RU Ready To Rumble CGC TKN RN ACT1

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Just Hajko Agrest

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Lakewood's Over The Moon For Brightcut

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Ragtyme Call Off The Search

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Dennis M. McCoy
  • Entry: 5
    • Breed: Biewer Terrier
    • Name: Irish Jazz Matroskin


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.