121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Manatee Kennel Club, Inc. Brooksville, FL 2020-01-13

Posted by: Mary Dukes

Total Entry: 975

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Zell Von Pohlman
    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Zell Von Pohlman
    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHB Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Miss Lydia Armstong Frey
  • Entry: 17
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Noah Milam
    • Breed: Chow Chow

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Timothy Catterson
  • Entry: 219
    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: CH Lakesyde Oughta Be You Can't Handle The Truth

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Miss Lydia Armstong Frey
  • Entry: 16
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Shannon Piquet
    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Timothy Catterson
  • Entry: 219
    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Cavallo's Midsummer Fling

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Dr. Jill Warren
  • Entry: 170
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Cerise Bonanza

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
    • Name: GCHS Kurly Kreek Copperhead Road DN DJ

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCH Luxe The Grand Illusion

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: CH Ciara N' Honeygait Belle Of The Ball

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
  • Entry: 115
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHB Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: GCHS Silhouette's Hope Solo

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCHG Sura Tell Me Lies Zanza

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHP Leoralee's Let's Boogie With Barstool MW

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. David W. Haddock
  • Entry: 204
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHB Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHS Cammcastle's Stagecoach Ringo Kid V Cimmeron

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Black Russian Terrier
    • Name: GCHP Oles Ognennij zver CGCU

      4th Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCHG Cnsand Ardanwood It's Good To Be King

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Ms. Kathleen J. Ferris
  • Entry: 76
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Doubloon's Extreme Gamer

      2nd Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: CH Zackshine Boy De La Pomme

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
    • Name: GCH Gleann Damn Daisy

      4th Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: CH Lucia's Dream Some Like It Hot

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Timothy Catterson
  • Entry: 126
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: CH Tamarin Trebeck

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCH Luffeyland's Broadway Baby

      4th Place

    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
    • Name: CH Rustic Lane Not My Planet From Fwaggle @ Absolut

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Lesley E. Hiltz
  • Entry: 125
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Dawin Steal My Heart

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit

      3rd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHB Chaselands Matthew Moss

      4th Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: CH Ashbrook Just' A Truckin'

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Lesley E. Hiltz
  • Entry: 148
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: Stonehaven Bayshore Secret Sauce

      2nd Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: CH Gerans Solitary Man

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHG Legacy's Homespun Aces N Ale

      4th Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCHG Noblestarzz Music OTH Wind

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.