121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Seattle Kennel Club, Inc. Puyallup, WA 2020-01-13

Posted by: Bryan Martin

Total Entry: 1624

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Phred Wong
    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHP Syringa-Akadia The Corsair

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Phred Wong
    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCHP Oceano Darbydale's Xecutive Decision

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Don Hanson
  • Entry: 24
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Emma Gallaway
    • Breed: Maltese

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Rick Gschwender
  • Entry: 563
    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHB Teulu's Broadway's Mobilizing Imagination CGC TKN

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Don Hanson
  • Entry: 24
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Alaina House
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Rick Gschwender
  • Entry: 563
    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCH Stagedoor It Amazes Me

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Ann H. Roth
  • Entry: 286
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHG Mi Jean's You Mad Bro?

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCH Wingfield N Chebaco Bucket List

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
    • Name: GCHG Artic Sun's Pursuing The Dream JH HOF

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCH Solivia's Whatever Thy Soul Lusteth After

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Daniel J. Smyth Esq.
  • Entry: 142
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: GCH Majenkir Bookstor Spellbinder

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Basset Hound
    • Name: GCHB Castlehill's Snoline Man In Black

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCH Soletrader Right Said Fred

      4th Place

    • Breed: Harrier
    • Name: GCHB Blythmoor Sheez-Beez Tell Me No Tales

Working Group

  • Judge: Ms. Mary Ann Brocious
  • Entry: 277
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCHP Oceano Darbydale's Xecutive Decision

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Akita
    • Name: Paradise's Raiden God Of Thunder

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHB Timaru Tallulah

      4th Place

    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHS Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. John R. Boozer III
  • Entry: 164
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Sealyham Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Thunder Roads Little Deuce Coupe

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Trutina's Tricerahops At Raylynn

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCH All Jacks Quarterback

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Brownstone's Ultimate Weapon

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Bradley Jenkins
  • Entry: 199
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCH Touche's Espionage

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: CH My Mila V. Tani Kazari

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
    • Name: GCHB Cheri-A Wingo Lord Paddington

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
  • Entry: 156
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCHG Broken Rds Can We Talk At Prunehill CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Lakeridge My Daddy Is A Big Spender

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCH Demartini's HRH Prince George Of Cambridge

      4th Place

    • Breed: Coton de Tulear
    • Name: CH Sugar Bay's Dotted Swiss

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Rick Gschwender
  • Entry: 243
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHP Syringa-Akadia The Corsair

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCH Timeless Slice Of Life

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Belgian Tervuren
    • Name: GCHP Sky Acres Maximum Altitude

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Buhund
    • Name: GCHG Port Gamble Fjord's Anders HT PT CGC TKN

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
  • Entry: 1
    • Breed: Belgian Laekenois
    • Name: Quelle Aubaine D'Eroudur


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.