Livonia Kennel Club Novi, MI 2020-01-16
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 1466
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
- Breed: English Foxhound
- Name: GCH Monacacy Bend's Waterford
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Ta-Jon's It's Raining Sugar
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Joan Goldstein
- Entry: 20
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Emma Stanchina
- Breed: Schipperke
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Joan Goldstein
- Entry: 503
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHB Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N Xin Jin
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Joan Goldstein
- Entry: 20
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Nora E Coddington
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Joan Goldstein
- Entry: 503
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Coventry Music Of The Night
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Houston Clark
- Entry: 288
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Wingfield N.Chebaco Here And Now
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP K'Mander Dawnglow Arnage
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Foley's Frat Party CGC
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Remedi's Churchill Downs
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Judith A. Brown
- Entry: 159
- Breed: English Foxhound
- Name: GCH Monacacy Bend's Waterford
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Hajji's Dancing In The Moon Light JC
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Daybreak's Frozen Assets W
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Upper Mtn Beat the Odds V Devlynn
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
- Entry: 261
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Rummer Run Maximus Commander In Chief
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHG Bang's Catch Me If You Can TKI RA FDC CA CGCA CGCU
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHS Top Shelf's They Call Them The Diamond Dogs
- Breed: Akita
- Name: CH Shinto's Sworn To Protect And Serve
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson
- Entry: 136
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHS Wynot Let It Be
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Hampton Ct Broxden Dropthe Mic
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHS Abbeyrose Captain Morgan
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Skyehigh's James Bay
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark
- Entry: 195
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Ta-Jon's It's Raining Sugar
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Wang's Taxi Taxi Bobby D
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Norkus' Backstage Pass At Broughcastl
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: Diaquiris Mr Know It All
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
- Entry: 180
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: CH Whispering Pines Lover Boy
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bull's
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHB Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N Xin Jin
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Encor Campanile Maestro
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Clark
- Entry: 241
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Marquis' Hermes V Kenlyn
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Empyrean Copperridge Paint By Numbers
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: CH Quiche's Quinta At Kyloe
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Dunhill Thunderbolt
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.