Dog Fanciers Association of Oregon, Inc. Portland, OR 2020-01-17
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 2065
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Malcolm E. Moore
- Entry: 35
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Lila Holberg
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Johnny R. Shoemaker
- Entry: 698
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHP Sky Acres Maximum Altitude
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Malcolm E. Moore
- Entry: 35
- Class: Novice Senior
- Name: Madison Edmunds
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Johnny R. Shoemaker
- Entry: 698
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Tramac Absolutely Positively
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Beverly Andersen
- Entry: 406
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Hollyhunt Not By Chance
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Wynmoor Interstellar
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHS Razzle's The Devil Made Me Do It
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHG Artic Sun's Pursuing The Dream JH HOF
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Christine Erickson
- Entry: 238
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHS Foxtail's Race To The Finish
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHS Cakra JP Dharma One Heart
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHB Majenkir Bookstor Spellbinder
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCH Windbourne Bayaway Sing Me Back Home
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert L. Vandiver
- Entry: 371
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Histyle's Sonnenschein Big Tex
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHS Sunkaska N Arctic Fox It Takes Two CGC TKN
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHG Dyson's Another cuppa Java V Shelkon RN CGCA TKI TT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Ann F. Yuhasz
- Entry: 260
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHS All Jacks Quarterback
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHG Alpine's LBK Living On The Road TKN RATI DS CGC
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHG Medley's Just Reward RATN CGC TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Gary L. Andersen
- Entry: 191
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHP Karals Won't Apologize
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Karisma The Boys Are Back In Town
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Kimro's Too Cool For School
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Malcolm E. Moore
- Entry: 213
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Broken Rds Can We Talk At Prunehill CGC
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Sabe's The Sky's The Limit
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Demartini's HRH Prince George Of Cambridge
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHB Qazara Tuo Amore
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patti Widick Neale
- Entry: 345
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Syringa-Akadia The Corsair
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHP Sky Acres Maximum Altitude
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Pawcific I Walk With The King CAA BCAT PT CGC TKN
- Breed: Briard
- Name: CH Mon Amies Lesson Learned
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Gary L. Andersen
- Entry: 6
- Breed: Belgian Laekenois
- Name: Quelle Aubaine D'Eroudur CGC PT
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.