Newnan Kennel Club Perry, GA 2020-01-17
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 553
Best In Show
- Judge: Susan Carr
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Wasabi
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Susan Carr
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHB Sporting Fields Blade Runner
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Garry Newton
- Entry: 3
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: O'Malley McGee
- Breed: Pointer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Garry Newton
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Wynsilot The World Is Not Enough CD BN RI CGC TKI
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Garry Newton
- Entry: 3
- Class: Novice Junior
- Name: Jeny Mugford
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Garry Newton
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Lockshire's Someday I May SL
Sporting Group
- Judge: Vicki Abbott
- Entry: 61
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Vabrill Tabi Vermilion (Czarnecki)
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: CH Very Vigie Nobody Is Perfect
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Saranac Tipsy Laird
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHS Prism's All About That Rock No Pebble
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Garry Newton
- Entry: 89
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHB Sporting Fields Blade Runner
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Brownwood RT's Peace On Earth SL CGC
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH J.A.Y. JP Song For Yosef At Ariel
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCHS Murdoch Of Cill Chuillinn FDC JC CAA BCAT CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Garry Newton
- Entry: 78
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Wendorf's One 'Der Boy V Ruler
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHP Oles Ognennij zver CGCU
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCH MFF Dalton Par Dundee RI FDC CGC TKN
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: Eleve's Futurian Of Res Ipsa
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Vicki Abbott
- Entry: 72
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHG Samabel Silver Bullet
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHB Something Blue For Clanciarrai
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHG The Black Magic Woman Of Braveheart
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHB Camio's Charred Oak
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Lee Whittier
- Entry: 87
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Wasabi
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHB Touche's Mandate
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHP Destiny's To Infinity And Beyond
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHB Norkus' She's So Fine
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: David Kirkland
- Entry: 74
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Chaselands Matthew Moss
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Exact Classic Tulsa
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: CH Rio Cincere's In A NY State Of Mind
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH High Ridge He's So Full of Himself
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Danelle Brown
- Entry: 92
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Glasshouse 3C Touch Not The Cat HT FDC CA CGCA TKI
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Wynsilot The World Is Not Enough CD BN RI CGC TKI
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCH Montague De La Vie En Rose At BWK
- Breed: Spanish Water Dog
- Name: CH Piposegedaf de los Llanos del Valle
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.