Oakland County Kennel Club, Inc. Novi, MI 2020-01-18
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 2008
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Clark
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Clark
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Wingfield 'N Chebaco Here And Now
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. David J. Johnson
- Entry: 43
- Class: Master
- Name: Riley Dean
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Nancy S. Amburgey
- Entry: 793
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCH Nahala's Winter Dragon
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. David J. Johnson
- Entry: 43
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Micaela Kenyon
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Nancy S. Amburgey
- Entry: 793
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: CH Kingsbury Run Caribbean Betty's Queen CGC BN
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Donna Ernst
- Entry: 407
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Wingfield 'N Chebaco Here And Now
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Foley's Frat Party CGC
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHB Lakesydes Dancing In My Underwear At Misty Meadows
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP K'Mander Dawnglow Arnage
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark
- Entry: 276
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCHB Conestoga Aberdeen's Addicted To Love
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCHB Skipton's A Win For Winter MT DS DJ TKA
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHS Aruzia Joyous Pennyroyal At Riverue
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Hajji's Dancing In The Moon Light JC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Lee Herr
- Entry: 367
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Rummer Run Maximus Commander In Chief
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Protocol's Every Little Thing She Does Is Magic CAA
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Snowmist Fresca Crystalfountan
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Absolute Ultimate Challenger
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Thomas Lee Hossfeld
- Entry: 165
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCH Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle RN
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCHG LAMZ Really Really Ridicously Good Looking FDC CA BCAT CGC
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHS Abbeyrose Captain Morgan
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHS High Pointe Earth Angel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
- Entry: 231
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tattoo
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Ta-Jon's It's Raining Sugar
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Wang's Taxi Taxi Bobby D
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Casa Blanca's Fighting Irish
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Mary Ellen Meyer
- Entry: 233
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHS Delamer Suzi Sells Sushi On The Boardwalk
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: Eki Zimurrak Lazy Song
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Matisse Razzmatazz CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
- Entry: 312
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Marquis' Hermes V Kenlyn
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCHG Eclipse Turnin' Sexy Up To 10
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Love That Jimmy Fallon CM
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Dunhill Thunderbolt
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.