Conyers Kennel Club of Georgia Atlanta, GA 2020-02-01
Posted by: Mark Desrosiers
Total Entry: 1782
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHP Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Douglas A. Johnson
- Entry: 25
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Madison Wertz
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 534
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHG Baha Persian Of Interest CD RN OA AXJ NF SC
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Douglas A. Johnson
- Entry: 25
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Kiera Karlin
- Breed: English Setter
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 534
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Sunrise Dragon Javadi
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Douglas A. Johnson
- Entry: 269
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Saranac Tipsy Laird
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: CH Very Vigie Nobody Is Perfect
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHB Loretta Labs Andy Warhol
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: CH Ocoee Riversong From A Distant Star
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Terry M. DePietro
- Entry: 271
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHP Talus Stonehouse I'm A Travelin' Man
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry My Grass Is Blue
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: CH Glade Mill Goddess Of The Night
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. James E. Frederiksen
- Entry: 283
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHP Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Mephisto Dances With The Devil
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Sharjets Catch A Hero TKN RATN CGCA
- Breed: Tibetan Mastiff
- Name: GCHS Drakyi Dreamland Big Red Dog
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Judith V. Daniels
- Entry: 169
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: CH Blade Of Taita's Ushabti
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Carmichael's Gigi Hadid
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: Schwarzenhof's Les Bon Temps Rouler
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Entry: 271
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHG Kaylen's Vivid Imagination From MyAngel-Cristall
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Marsdon Unstoppable Force
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Mountain Crest O'Quinn & Canton
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHS Lordsett Banana Foster
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert Stein
- Entry: 233
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHS Dreamland's Game Changer
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHP Dawin Steal My Heart
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Chaselands Matthew Moss
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 249
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Woodside's Arabella
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Empyrean Copperridge Paint By Numbers
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHS Cornus One In A Row RI CGC TKN SEA SCN SIN
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHB Szentmihalyi-Szabo Trefa
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Raymond V. Filburn Jr.
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Teddy Roosevelt Terrier
- Name: Barnett's Shadow Dancer
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.