121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Conyers Kennel Club of Georgia Atlanta, GA 2020-02-02

Posted by: Mark Desrosiers

Total Entry: 1680

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Terry M. DePietro
    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHG Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Terry M. DePietro
    • Breed: Black Russian Terrier
    • Name: GCHP Oles Ognennij zver CGCU

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Deborah Barrett
  • Entry: 22
    • Class: Master
    • Name: O'Malley McGee
    • Breed: Pointer

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Deborah Barrett
  • Entry: 22
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Fallyn Riney
    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jon R Cole
  • Entry: 255
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Cerise Bonanza

      2nd Place

    • Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Inquest Leo Messi

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCHG Saranac Tipsy Laird

      4th Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHB Seafarer's Hilo Hattie

Hound Group

  • Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
  • Entry: 250
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHG Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCHB Sidekick's Ice Queen at R-N-B CM

      3rd Place

    • Breed: American Foxhound
    • Name: GCH Kiarry My Grass Is Blue

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHP Leoralees Lets Boogie With Barstool MW

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Lorraine Boutwell
  • Entry: 280
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Black Russian Terrier
    • Name: GCHP Oles Ognennij zver CGCU

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHB Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Jr's Dominga

      4th Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: CH Ellenni Blackstone Ashella Baby Got Bock!

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson
  • Entry: 163
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Something Blue For Clanciarrai

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCH Meadowlake Simply Sassy

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Samabel Silver Bullet

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Douglas A. Johnson
  • Entry: 254
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCH Marsdon Unstoppable Force

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: GCH Kaylen's Vivid Imagination From MyAngel-Cristall

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Tudorose Rhythm N Blues

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCHS Tiroloco De Malkanorah

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
  • Entry: 213
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Dawin Steal My Heart

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: CH High Ridge He's So Full of Himself

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert Stein
  • Entry: 237
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: CH Woodside's Arabella

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH Legion Of Boom De Bejaune

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHB Sassapine Sanctus

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHB Laureate Who Knew

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. James E Noe
  • Entry: 2
    • Breed: Teddy Roosevelt Terrier
    • Name: Barnett's Shadow Dancer


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.