121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Great Barrington Kennel Club, Inc. West Springfield, MA 2020-02-02

Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea

Total Entry: 1232

Best In Show

  • Judge: Dr. Elliot L. More
    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Dr. Elliot L. More
    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Jennie Hynes
  • Entry: 23
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Imre Mancini
    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Jennie Hynes
  • Entry: 23
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Lauren Costa
    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert L. Vandiver
  • Entry: 293
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCHP Hillock's Jack Daniels JH RA RATN WCX CGC VC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCHS Seasyde Play Misty For Me With Chesterhope

      3rd Place

    • Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
    • Name: GCH Heywire N Deep harbor Love That Dirty Water JH CD AX OAJ NF

      4th Place

    • Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Lydgate Living On The Edge

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Michael A. Canalizo
  • Entry: 131
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: GCHS Dark Moon's Black Tri Affair

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHS DC Kalina Ableaim Hats And Fashions CD MC LCX DS AM TKI

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Foxhound
    • Name: GCH Monacacy Bend's Waterford

      4th Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCHS Lacey's Not My Circus

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert L. Vandiver
  • Entry: 203
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Triple Crown's Off And Running

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCH Pouch Coves's Alright Alright Alright

      4th Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHB Long Grove's Saint Louis

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Nancy Smith Hafner
  • Entry: 93
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Irvonhill Voignier

      2nd Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: GCH Skyehigh's James Bay

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Airedale Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Crescent V Raynaire V Emerick's Triple Crown

      4th Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Sno Pond's Happily Ever After OA OAJ NF

Toy Group

  • Judge: Ms. Elizabeth "Beth" Sweigart
  • Entry: 164
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Toy Poodle
    • Name: GCHG Smash Jp Copenhagen

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
    • Name: GCH Peri's Big Shot

      4th Place

    • Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH Foxfire Stellar Beauty

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Timothy Catterson
  • Entry: 140
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHB Bar-None Some Like It Black

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Sidestreet Shameless

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lowchen
    • Name: GCH Gingery's Diarra Bousso Bally

      4th Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Still River Sterling Hometown Hiro

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert R. Frost
  • Entry: 198
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moon Light Drive

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Canaan Dog
    • Name: GCHG Pleasant Hill Avram Of Carters Creek CA

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHG Applewood's I Will Survive

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: Rockwoods Lonesome Dove

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mrs. Nancy Smith Hafner
  • Entry: 2
    • Breed: Lancashire Heeler
    • Name: Prestige Thakurji Of Kimmark


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.