121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Kennel Club of Texarkana, Inc. Texarkana, AR 2020-02-02

Posted by: Bryan Martin

Total Entry: 876

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Allen L. Odom
    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Foxwood's Ivywood All Hallow's Eve

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Allen L. Odom
    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Exact Classic Tulsa

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
  • Entry: 12
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Logan Taylor Yankowski
    • Breed: Great Dane

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
  • Entry: 286
    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: Fullmoon's Koba's Crazy Little Thing Called Love

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
  • Entry: 12
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Dyna Vestal
    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
  • Entry: 286
    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: Laurjosh's Paperback Writer

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. David Bolus
  • Entry: 99
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Foxwood's Ivywood All Hallow's Eve

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Xotica B Bib'N'Tux One Shining Moment

      3rd Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: CH Kan-Point's Flashback

      4th Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCH MegWay's Rockin' The Dock at Shor'Line JH, DJD

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
  • Entry: 89
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCHG Aurora's Rhythm of My Heart

      2nd Place

    • Breed: American Foxhound
    • Name: GCH Kiarry's Happy

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: CH Thera's The Quiet Man At Kattana

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: DC Heatherstone Pride Of My Heart SC

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark
  • Entry: 172
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHG Rummer Run N Maximus Commander In Chief

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCHG Calypso Flash Ranger's Conundrum CGC RN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Mastiff
    • Name: GCHP Lazy D-Bluebonnet's Magic Kingdom

      4th Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCHS Rivergrove's Cloudy Bay

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
  • Entry: 62
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Wildefox's Ace Up My Sleeve

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCH Kelwyn's High Society

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Abberann Black Velvet Band By Galore

      4th Place

    • Breed: Skye Terrier
    • Name: CH Quiraing Ble Monday

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark
  • Entry: 202
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCH Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCH Teenage Dream Of Hangaram

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
    • Name: GCHG Southdown Ready Set Reign

      4th Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: CH Touche's Judgement Call

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
  • Entry: 111
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Exact Classic Tulsa

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCH Barberry Hillwood Hot Child In The City

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
    • Name: CH Judo's Shantideva At Kan Sing

      4th Place

    • Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
    • Name: GCH Itzy (Arena)

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Houston Clark
  • Entry: 126
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHS Dynasty's Epic Adventure At Sunpeak

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHG XIV Karat Special Place In My Heart At Brigadoon CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Belgian Tervuren
    • Name: GCH Basquelaine Making Waves of Geka CD RN CGC TKA

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHG Emerald Isle Dancer On Broadway

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. David Bolus
  • Entry: 3
    • Breed: Bracco Italiano
    • Name: China Fleet's Little Wing Cirocco


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.