Kennel Club of Texarkana, Inc. Texarkana, AR 2020-02-02
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 876
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Allen L. Odom
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxwood's Ivywood All Hallow's Eve
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Allen L. Odom
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Exact Classic Tulsa
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Logan Taylor Yankowski
- Breed: Great Dane
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 286
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHB Fullmoon's Koba's Crazy Little Thing Called Love
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Dyna Vestal
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 286
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHB Laurjosh's Paperback Writer
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. David Bolus
- Entry: 99
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxwood's Ivywood All Hallow's Eve
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Xotica B Bib'N'Tux One Shining Moment
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: CH Kan-Point's Flashback
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH MegWay's Rockin' The Dock at Shor'Line JH, DJD
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 89
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Aurora's Rhythm of My Heart
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry's Happy
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: CH Thera's The Quiet Man At Kattana
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHB DC Heatherstone Pride Of My Heart SC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark
- Entry: 172
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Rummer Run N Maximus Commander In Chief
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Calypso Flash Ranger's Conundrum CGC RN
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHB Lazy D-Bluebonnet's Magic Kingdom
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHS Rivergrove's Cloudy Bay
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 62
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Wildefox's Ace Up My Sleeve
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Kelwyn's High Society
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHG Abberann Black Velvet Band By Galore
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: CH Quiraing Ble Monday
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark
- Entry: 202
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHB Teenage Dream Of Hangaram
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCHS Southdown Ready Set Reign
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHB Touche's Judgement Call
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 111
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Exact Classic Tulsa
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHS Barberry Hillwood Hot Child In The City
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Judo's Shantideva At Kan Sing
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCH Itzy (Arena)
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Houston Clark
- Entry: 126
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCH Dynasty's Epic Adventure At Sunpeak
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG XIV Karat Special Place In My Heart At Brigadoon CGC
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCH Basquelaine Making Waves of Geka CD RN CGC TKA
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Emerald Isle Dancer On Broadway
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. David Bolus
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Bracco Italiano
- Name: China Fleet's Little Wing Cirocco
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.