121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Lost Dutchman Kennel Club Phoenix, AZ 2020-02-02

Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius

Total Entry: 1627

Best In Show

  • Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Qazara Tuo Amore

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Lisa Young
  • Entry: 32
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Conner Maher
    • Breed: Vizsla

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Robin K Riel
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Italian Greyhound
    • Name: GCHS Alura National Treasure Of Micci

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Lisa Young
  • Entry: 32
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Ava Hata
    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Robin K Riel
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCH Rainbow Hill's Life Is Good

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Mareth K. Kipp
  • Entry: 296
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Wynmoor Interstellar

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: GCHB Sandia's Polar Bear

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCH Wingfield Chebaco Bucket List

      4th Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCHG Hollyhunt Not By Chance

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
  • Entry: 224
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHS Bo-Bett Air Force One

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bloodhound
    • Name: GCH Quiet Creek's Dance With Me

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCHS Shadowridge A Touch Of Class

      4th Place

    • Breed: Basset Hound
    • Name: GCH First Class Toast To Empress Sisi

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Terry L. Stacy
  • Entry: 299
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: GCH Lagniappe's From The Mountains To The Bayou

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHG Kelsey's Gran Torino BN RI CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHS Divine Acres I've Arrived At Regent

      4th Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCHG Marinella's Smooth Criminal At Ark Angel

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Wyoma M Clouss
  • Entry: 165
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHS Caramel Sky High Wish Upon A Star

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: GCH Kallehan Super Power

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Sealyham Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle

      4th Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCH Meadowlake High Times

Toy Group

  • Judge: Ms. Linn Klingel-Brown
  • Entry: 198
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCHS Tamarin Tattoo

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCH Shorepointe's Moonwalker

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCHB Aslan Silvergate Causing Chaos

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHS Nirvana's Skittles

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Dr. Wanda V Spediacci
  • Entry: 154
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Qazara Tuo Amore

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHP Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: CH Sabe's The Sky's The Limit

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCH Willo $ Yu Kou's Winter Is Coming

Herding Group

  • Judge: Ms. Marilyn Van Vliet
  • Entry: 264
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Beauceron
    • Name: GCH Lord Lekor Du Chateau Rocher

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
    • Name: GCH Desperados You Had Me From Hello At Dawn Heir

      4th Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: Carlisle's Gotcha Watchin Me Excel

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mrs. Denise Arlynne Ross
  • Entry: 6
    • Breed: Biewer Terrier
    • Name: Lewis Brookwood Prissy


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.