121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

St. Joseph Kennel Club, Inc. St Joseph, MO 2020-02-02

Posted by: Gina Wieser

Total Entry: 652

Best In Show

  • Judge: Nikki Riggsbee
    • Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
    • Name: GCHG Sandbar's Hardcore Hank MH

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Nikki Riggsbee
    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Lisa Toth
  • Entry: 17
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Jade Rosenkoetter
    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Lisa Toth
  • Entry: 17
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Kylie West
    • Breed: Brittany

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Edweena (Teddy) McDowell
  • Entry: 110
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
    • Name: GCHG Sandbar's Hardcore Hank MH

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Aladdin's Twist Of Fate Tastic

      4th Place

    • Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: CH Monthaven's R.E.D. Retired Extremely Dangerous

Hound Group

  • Judge: Christina Martinez
  • Entry: 70
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHS Upper Mountain Lambeau Leap At Devlynn

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: CH Hilltop's Enchanting Circe Of Dykumos

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: Starlight Blast From The Past

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCH Kaviroz Taste The Rainbow SW

Working Group

  • Judge: Cindy Stansell
  • Entry: 126
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHG Karnovanda's Stephen Coldbear

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Julian Farm's Sweet Southern Comfort

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCHB Nashem's Quicksilver CD BN RN CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: German Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Daveren's Smooth Like The Summer

Terrier Group

  • Judge: William Potter
  • Entry: 30
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Whiskeybae Haslemere Habanera

      2nd Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: CH Zackshine Boy De La Pomme

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Menusha's Pancho Villa

      4th Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHB LBK's Rebel And Proud Seven Spanish Angels

Toy Group

  • Judge: Robin Stansell
  • Entry: 116
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Kean Shirmont Christian

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHG Heartland's Rip In Time

      4th Place

    • Breed: Maltese
    • Name: CH Martin's Time Bomb Puff

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: JoAnne Schullier
  • Entry: 78
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCH Brekkukots Allies with Underdog CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: GCHG Anana's Rhinestone Cowboy CA CGCA TKN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: CH Dulcinea Denali

      4th Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHS Double D Fast And Furious V Hedgebrook

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mary Murphy-East
  • Entry: 119
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHP Abington's Way Out West

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHB Kismet Legendary

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: CH Navrock To The Moon And Back

      4th Place

    • Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Just Hajko Agrest

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: William Potter
  • Entry: 3
    • Breed: Russian Toy
    • Name: Highfield Queen Of The Night At Naissur CM


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.