Sun Maid Kennel Club of Fresno, Inc. Fresno, CA 2020-02-02
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 927
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Donna J. Buxton
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Donna J. Buxton
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Demartini's HRH Prince George Of Cambridge
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Eva E. Berg
- Entry: 17
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Audrey Boyer
- Breed: Whippet
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs Debra Ferguson-Jones
- Entry: 366
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Sidels Feisty Francesca
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Eva E. Berg
- Entry: 20
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Katelyn Rosilez
- Breed: Skye Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs Debra Ferguson-Jones
- Entry: 366
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHG Cordmaker Boys Will Be Boys
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Eva E. Berg
- Entry: 121
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: GCHB Larcan's Meyer Made Lemonade
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHG Whiskeytown Grey Goose
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHB Firle Oak Empire Maker
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Wil-Orion's If Wishes Came True
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Pamela B. Peat
- Entry: 139
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: X'Plorer's Tricky Trixy Heart
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCHG Khaleesi's Drogon Of The Seven Kingdoms
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHS Vin Melca's Vanguard
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCH CU Seilge Of Neaden
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Donna J. Buxton
- Entry: 163
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHG Chateaunewf 'N Nakiska's Legend Of The Stones
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Chien D'Eau Feel The Bern De Remis
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Gaffle's The Proof Is In The Heir At Kimo
- Breed: Leonberger
- Name: GCHB Lowenhohle's Magical Phalin Perrin THDN CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth E. Berg
- Entry: 62
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre
- Breed: Rat Terrier
- Name: GCHP Indigo Igo Legacys Next Phase Shake Ur Money Maker
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Littlefield Jersey Boy
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHS Brownstone's Ultimate Weapon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Shalisa D. Neely
- Entry: 146
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Sidels Feisty Francesca
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Daiquiri's On The Edge Of Fame
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS Pomhaven's Chase The Dream
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs Debra Ferguson-Jones
- Entry: 96
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Demartini's HRH Prince George Of Cambridge
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG La Bete Quintessential Gentleman At Lecirque
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Hallmark's Heartbreaker Dream Maker
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHB Shamrock-Cedarhills It's Got To Be Guinness
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann
- Entry: 113
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Coventry A Million Reasons
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: GCHP Maitrise Du Chateau Rocher CGCA TKA
- Breed: Icelandic Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Thrymheim's Rebel On The Loose BCAT
- Breed: Belgian Malinois
- Name: GCH A Living Fire BigRed Phoenix Rising CGCU TKN CSAU
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth E. Berg
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Bracco Italiano
- Name: Whiskey Hill's Earth Wind & Fire
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.