121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Sun Maid Kennel Club of Fresno, Inc. Fresno, CA 2020-02-02

Posted by: Jane Myers

Total Entry: 927

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Donna J. Buxton
    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Donna J. Buxton
    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCHG Demartini's HRH Prince George Of Cambridge

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Eva E. Berg
  • Entry: 17
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Audrey Boyer
    • Breed: Whippet

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs Debra Ferguson-Jones
  • Entry: 366
    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCHS Sidels Feisty Francesca

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Eva E. Berg
  • Entry: 20
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Katelyn Rosilez
    • Breed: Skye Terrier

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs Debra Ferguson-Jones
  • Entry: 366
    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: GCH Cordmaker Boys Will Be Boys

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Eva E. Berg
  • Entry: 121
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
    • Name: GCHB Larcan's Meyer Made Lemonade

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
    • Name: GCH Whiskeytown Grey Goose

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCH Firle Oak Empire Maker

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: CH Wil-Orion's If Wishes Came True

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Pamela B. Peat
  • Entry: 139
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: X'Plorer's Tricky Trixy Heart

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Irish Wolfhound
    • Name: GCHS Khaleesi's Drogon Of The Seven Kingdoms

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: GCH Vin Melca's Vanguard

      4th Place

    • Breed: Scottish Deerhound
    • Name: CU Seilge Of Neaden

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Donna J. Buxton
  • Entry: 163
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCH Chateaunewf 'N Nakiska's Legend Of The Stones

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCHS Chien D'Eau Feel The Bern De Remis

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: GCH Gaffle's The Proof Is In The Heir At Kimo

      4th Place

    • Breed: Leonberger
    • Name: GCHB Lowenhohle's Magical Phalin Perrin THDN CGC

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Kenneth E. Berg
  • Entry: 62
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rat Terrier
    • Name: GCH Indigo Igo Legacys Next Phase Shake Ur Money Maker

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Littlefield Jersey Boy

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Brownstone's Ultimate Weapon

Toy Group

  • Judge: Ms. Shalisa D. Neely
  • Entry: 146
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCHS Sidels Feisty Francesca

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCH Daiquiri's On The Edge Of Fame

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCHS Pomhaven's Chase The Dream

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs Debra Ferguson-Jones
  • Entry: 96
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCHG Demartini's HRH Prince George Of Cambridge

      2nd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCH La Bete Quintessential Gentleman At Lecirque

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCH Hallmark's Heartbreaker Dream Maker

      4th Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHB Shamrock-Cedarhills It's Got To Be Guinness

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann
  • Entry: 113
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: CH Coventry A Million Reasons

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Beauceron
    • Name: CH Maitrise Du Chateau Rocher CGCA TKA

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Icelandic Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHB Thrymheim's Rebel On The Loose BCAT

      4th Place

    • Breed: Belgian Malinois
    • Name: GCH A Living Fire BigRed Phoenix Rising CGCU TKN CSAU

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Kenneth E. Berg
  • Entry: 1
    • Breed: Bracco Italiano
    • Name: Whiskey Hill's Earth Wind & Fire


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.