121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Lost Dutchman Kennel Club Phoenix, AZ 2020-02-03

Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius

Total Entry: 1208

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Denise Arlynne Ross
    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Denise Arlynne Ross
    • Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCH Sidekick's Life Is a Highway

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Linda Tefelski
  • Entry: 11
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Alaina C. House
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Dr. Wanda V Spediacci
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: Kalor Bohemian Rhapsody For Origami

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Linda Tefelski
  • Entry: 11
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Emma Gallaway
    • Breed: Maltese

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Dr. Wanda V Spediacci
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: Tailwind Puttin On The Ritz

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
  • Entry: 206
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCHG Hollyhunt Not By Chance

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: GCHP Dream Hi's Don't Hate The Player Hate The Game

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Wynmoor Interstellar

      4th Place

    • Breed: Spinone Italiano
    • Name: GCHG Spinfandel The Force Is Strong CGC

Hound Group

  • Judge: Ms. Robin K Riel
  • Entry: 155
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCH Sidekick's Life Is a Highway

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCHS Sura Fabelhaft Candy Crush

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
    • Name: GCH Jazzman Smarty Pants

      4th Place

    • Breed: Greyhound
    • Name: CH Grandcru Le Pin II

Working Group

  • Judge: Dr. Wanda V Spediacci
  • Entry: 242
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: CH Steinwald's Queen Of Hearts

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Galaroc N Black dymond's Gonna Get Real

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Akita
    • Name: CH Aces-Up Live And Let Die

      4th Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: CH Protocol's To The Victor Go The Spoils

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Mareth K. Kipp
  • Entry: 111
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Sealyham Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle RN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHS Caramel Sky High Wish Upon A Star

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: GCH Kallehan Super Power

      4th Place

    • Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
    • Name: Harbor Hill One In A Million

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Wyoma M Clouss
  • Entry: 149
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: CH La Ren Ph Jasper In The Moonlight

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCHS Bobcat A Nickel For A Kiss

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHS Nirvana's Skittles

      4th Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHB Mariel's Tequila Sunrise

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
  • Entry: 109
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: CH Sabe's The Sky's The Limit

      2nd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: CH Qazara Tuo Amore

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCHB Summerhill Rufkins Ryde Of Paul Revere

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCH Reignon Top Banana

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Linn Klingel Brown
  • Entry: 205
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCHB Scott's Lady Liberty

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: Navarro's Freedom Fighter@Vagabond

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: GCHB G & W Avalons Ace's Guardian Of Hugo CGC

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Ms. Robin K Riel
  • Entry: 7
    • Breed: Russian Toy
    • Name: Torilan Forever Criminal Minds At Fede


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.