121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Central Indiana Kennel Club, Inc. Indianapolis, IN 2020-02-06

Posted by: Lynn Meyer

Total Entry: 1223

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Gloria L. Geringer
    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Gloria L. Geringer
    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Cerise Bonanza

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
  • Entry: 15
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Cassidy Hayes
    • Breed: Pug

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
  • Entry: 437
    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Tes Love On Ice V Aljamar

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
  • Entry: 15
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Taylor Wylie
    • Breed: Belgian Tervuren

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
  • Entry: 437
    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: CH Bre-Z Manor Poco Kngz Babalu

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
  • Entry: 203
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Cerise Bonanza

      2nd Place

    • Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Foley's Frat Party CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
    • Name: GCHG Sandbar's Hardcore Hank MH

      4th Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCHB Pointsetter Tri-Sett After Midnight

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. James E. Fredericksen
  • Entry: 116
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: GCH Kyrov's Scottish Lilt At Horse And Hound

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHS Upper Mountain Lambeau Leap At Devlynn

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bloodhound
    • Name: CH Flessner's March To The Beat Of My Own Drum

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: GCHS Silhouette's Hope Solo

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. David Bolus
  • Entry: 270
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHS Landmark-Divine Acres Kiss Myself, I'm So Pretty

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCH Bearcat's First Capitol Of The U.S. TT CGC TKN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCHB Double Q's RockStar At Sweetvalley RATN

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
  • Entry: 86
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: CH Blessin Haus Crimson Trace

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
    • Name: GCH Gleann Damn Daisy

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCHS High Pointe Earth Angel

      4th Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: CH Kebulak Wear My Kiss

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Dana Cline
  • Entry: 181
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCHS Eagle's The Wolverine

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCH Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: CH Mountain Crest O'Quinn & Canton

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Darryl Vice
  • Entry: 188
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Dawin Steal My Heart

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCH Bret D Adventureland Star Coach

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
  • Entry: 117
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCHS Sweetwater's Blue Ribbon CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Kencherry's Z Of My Last

      3rd Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: Windsong's Miss Demeanor V Foothills

      4th Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: CH Celebra's Never Bam Bam At Bear Manor

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
  • Entry: 2
    • Breed: Biewer Terrier
    • Name: Windsong's Hoping To Charm


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.