121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Hoosier Kennel Club, Inc. Indianapolis, IN 2020-02-07

Posted by: Lynn Meyer

Total Entry: 1427

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Luis F. Sosa
    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHS Landmark-Divine Acres Kiss Myself, I'm So Pretty

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Luis F. Sosa
    • Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
    • Name: GCH Gleann Damn Daisy

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
  • Entry: 18
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Jacob Waters
    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Gloria L. Geringer
  • Entry: 554
    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: Enforcer's Moore To Do At Cedarwind

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
  • Entry: 18
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Jade Rosenkoetter
    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Gloria L. Geringer
  • Entry: 554
    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCHB Camelot's Zebulon Herne CD SH TKI CGC SD NRD VX

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
  • Entry: 228
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Cerise Bonanza

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Xotica B Bib'N'Tux One Shining Moment

      3rd Place

    • Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Foley's Frat Party CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Field Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Northaven Sandscape Chances Are

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert Frost
  • Entry: 138
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCH Graceridge Butch Cassidy Of Wild Bunch

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: GCH Kyrov's Scottish Lilt At Horse And Hound

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: CH Karasar's Remaster

      4th Place

    • Breed: Sloughi
    • Name: CH Rima Siham Sahara

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Dana Cline
  • Entry: 326
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHS Landmark-Divine Acres Kiss Myself, I'm So Pretty

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCH Bearcat's First Capitol Of The U.S. TT CGC TKN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Neapolitan Mastiff
    • Name: GCH Bijoux Della Vecchia Roma ll

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
  • Entry: 101
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
    • Name: GCH Gleann Damn Daisy

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Misty Hollow's Light It Up

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: CH Kebulak Wear My Kiss

      4th Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: CH Abbeyrose Captain Morgan

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Darryl Vice
  • Entry: 208
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCHG Empee's Cyber Monday

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCHS Eagle's The Wolverine

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. James Frederiksen
  • Entry: 222
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Dawin Steal My Heart

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCH Bret D Adventureland Star Coach

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shiba Inu
    • Name: GCH Tobishi's Numero Uno

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. David Bolus
  • Entry: 198
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHS Skidmore's Gone With The Win

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHB Belmark Scandalous

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: CH Sendero's Mischief And Mayhem

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: Sua Mah New Day At Fairyfyre

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. James E Noe
  • Entry: 6
    • Breed: Biewer Terrier
    • Name: Windsong's Hoping To Charm


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.