121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Central Indiana Kennel Club, Inc. Indianapolis, IN 2020-02-08

Posted by: Lynn Meyer

Total Entry: 1640

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
    • Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
    • Name: GCH Gleann Damn Daisy

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. James Albrecht
  • Entry: 38
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Bryant Janetzke
    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Robert R. Frost
  • Entry: 690
    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: Highlander's Snow Pilot

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. James S. Albrecht
  • Entry: 38
    • Class: Novice Junior
    • Name: Quinton Rolli
    • Breed: Golden Retriever

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Robert R Frost
  • Entry: 690
    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHB Summer Hill King Mai Tai

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jon Cole
  • Entry: 269
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Cerise Bonanza

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Exotica N Bib"N"Tux One Shining Moment

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: CH Vanity The Wait Is Over

      4th Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCHB Pointsetter Tri-Sett After Midnight

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Luis F. Sosa
  • Entry: 172
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: American Foxhound
    • Name: GCH Kiarry's Happy

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Sloughi
    • Name: CH Rima Siham Sahara

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
    • Name: GCHB BayAway Kalan's The Powers That Be

      4th Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: CH Karasar's Remaster

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. James E. Frederiksen
  • Entry: 371
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHS Landmark-Divine Acres Kiss Myself, I'm So Pretty

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHG Rummer Run N Maximus Commander In Chief

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Alaskan Malamute
    • Name: GCH Sno Ridge's Ty On Another Wild Won

      4th Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Quartet's Paint The Town Red V Arete RA

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
  • Entry: 105
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
    • Name: GCH Gleann Damn Daisy

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Misty Hollow's Light It Up

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: CH Kebulak Wear My Kiss

      4th Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Plk's Going For The Gold

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Gloria L. Geringer
  • Entry: 226
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
    • Name: GCHG Southdown Ready Set Reign

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: Bonitos Companeros Reingold

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Patricia A. Sosa
  • Entry: 238
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: CH Ashbrook Just A Truckin'

      3rd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: CH Imperiale's Channing Tatum Of ironwood

      4th Place

    • Breed: Lowchen
    • Name: CH Bare Tracks Comin' In Hot

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. James E Noe
  • Entry: 253
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: CH Airam Bayberry wildl Feather

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: CH Celebra's Never Bam Bam At Bear Manor

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rough Collie
    • Name: Calibre's Cash For Gold

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
    • Name: GCH La Brise Soleil Classique

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.