121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Westminster Kennel Club New York, NY 2020-02-09

Posted by: Lynn Meyer

Total Entry: 2594

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Robert Slay
    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHP Stone Run Afternoon Tea

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Robert Slay
    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHG Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Valerie Nunes-Atkinsen
  • Entry: ---
    • Class: ---
    • Name: Johnathon Wehry
    • Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Class: ---
    • Name: ---
    • Breed: ---

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Theresa L. Hundt
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCHP Hillock's Jack Daniels JH RA RATN WCX CGC VC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
    • Name: GCH Heywire N Deep Harbor Love that Dirty Water

      3rd Place

    • Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Foley's Frat Party CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCHP Tradewind'd Ida Bomb JH CA

Hound Group

  • Judge: Ms. Marjorie Martorella
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHG Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Deerhound
    • Name: CH Hollyrood Cosmopollyton

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCHP Aga Djari's Fifth Dimension Of Sura

      4th Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCHG Aurora's Rhythm of My Heart

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jay Richardson
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Mastiff
    • Name: GCHP milleniums Ain't No Stopping Us Now RN CGCA TDI TT

      4th Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHB Polar Mist Kick Up The Party

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Norman B Kenney
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Irvonhill Voignier

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks

      3rd Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHP Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CGCA CGCU RATN DN CA

      4th Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: GCH Kallehan Super Power

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Doris Cozart
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: CH Pequest Wasabi

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Toy Poodle
    • Name: GCHG Smash Jp Copenhagen

      4th Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCH My Mila V. Tani Kazari

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Allen L. Odom
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHP Stone Run Afternoon Tea

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCHB Shut Up And Kiss Me Dell'Alberico At Xeralane

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCHG Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chow Chow
    • Name: GCHS Dreamland's Game Changer

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Shirley D. Limoges
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moonlight Drive

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Beauceron
    • Name: GCHB Jaguar Noir Des Monts Du Lac

      4th Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHP Marquis' Hermes V Kenlyn

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.