121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Colorado Kennel Club Denver, CO 2020-02-14

Posted by: Diana Wilson

Total Entry: 1528

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Johhny R. Shoemaker
    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Wynmoor Interstellar

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Johhny R. Shoemaker
    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Bugaboo's Courage of Conviction

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Miss Maci Hass
  • Entry: 41
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Amaya Rivera
    • Breed: Australian Cattle Dog

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
  • Entry: 609
    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHS Sparx Sun Worshipper NAP NJP OAP

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Miss Maci Hass
  • Entry: 41
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Angel Mason- Warren
    • Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
  • Entry: 609
    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: CH Carrera Full Force Gale

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Cindy C. Lane
  • Entry: 243
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Wynmoor Interstellar

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
    • Name: GCHS Dochara's Son Of A Gun CD RN JH

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
    • Name: CH Beachcliff Lenni-Riddle Milles Tweenus

      4th Place

    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: GCH Alchemy N Fyrebyrd's Seams Were In Luck

Hound Group

  • Judge: Ms. Christine Erickson
  • Entry: 179
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCHB Shylo Brykaar New Moon On Monday

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: GCHB Majenkir Bookstor Spellbinder

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: CH Bo-Bett's No Foolin TKN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: CH J-Walk Devil In Disguise

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Lloyd J. Constantine-Amodei
  • Entry: 331
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH KP-Burlwood Who's Lookin' Now

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Saint Bernard
    • Name: GCHS Kris's Kountry Poker Face

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: CH Dockside's Buffalo Soldier

      4th Place

    • Breed: Mastiff
    • Name: GCHB Harvest Haze By Unanimous Decision

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
  • Entry: 124
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: GCH Kallehan Super Power

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHS Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH WyrLake Foxhollow Knighfall

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cairn Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Cairndale Agyle Swedish Fusion

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Rosalind Kramer
  • Entry: 129
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCHG Karals Won't Apologize

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Kean Shirmont Christian

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCHS Bobcat A Nickel For A Kiss

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: Marlex Sunsprite How Can I Resist You

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Gayle M Denman
  • Entry: 181
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Dawin Steal My Heart

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: CH Exact Classic Tulsa

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Sabe's Simply Invincible

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCH Brekkukots Allies with Underdog CGC

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Judith A. Brown
  • Entry: 244
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Bugaboo's Courage of Conviction

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCHB Scott's Lady Liberty

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Finnish Lapphund
    • Name: GCH Sugarock Field Of Gold

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCH Madhatter's Achilles' Heel

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
  • Entry: 8
    • Breed: Portuguese Podengo
    • Name: Querino De Veiros CM2


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.