Colorado Kennel Club Denver, CO 2020-02-14
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 1528
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Johhny R. Shoemaker
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Wynmoor Interstellar
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Johhny R. Shoemaker
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: CH Bugaboo's Courage of Conviction
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Miss Maci Hass
- Entry: 41
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Amaya Rivera
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 609
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Sparx Sun Worshipper NAP NJP OAP
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Miss Maci Hass
- Entry: 41
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Angel Mason- Warren
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 609
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Carrera Full Force Gale
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy C. Lane
- Entry: 243
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Wynmoor Interstellar
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: GCHS Dochara's Son Of A Gun CD RN JH
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCH Beachcliff Lenni-Riddle Milles Tweenus
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Alchemy N Fyrebyrd's Seams Were In Luck
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Christine Erickson
- Entry: 179
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHS Shylo Brykaar New Moon On Monday
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHB Majenkir Bookstor Spellbinder
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Bo-Bett's No Foolin TKN
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS J-Walk Devil In Disguise
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Lloyd J. Constantine-Amodei
- Entry: 331
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP KP-Burlwood Who's Lookin' Now
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHG Kris's Kountry Poker Face
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Dockside's Buffalo Soldier
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHS Harvest Haze By Unanimous Decision
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 124
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHG Kallehan Super Power
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB WyrLake Foxhollow Knighfall
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHP Cairndale Agyle Swedish Fusion
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Rosalind Kramer
- Entry: 129
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHP Karals Won't Apologize
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Kean Shirmont Christian
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG Bobcat A Nickel For A Kiss
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: Marlex Sunsprite How Can I Resist You
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Gayle M Denman
- Entry: 181
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHP Dawin Steal My Heart
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Exact Classic Tulsa
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHB Sabe's Simply Invincible
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Brekkukots Allies with Underdog CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Judith A. Brown
- Entry: 244
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: CH Bugaboo's Courage of Conviction
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHP Scott's Lady Liberty
- Breed: Finnish Lapphund
- Name: GCH Sugarock Field Of Gold
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Madhatter's Achilles' Heel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
- Entry: 8
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo
- Name: Querino De Veiros CM2
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.