121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Lakeland Winter Haven Kennel Club Lakeland, FL 2020-02-14

Posted by: Mike Szabo

Total Entry: 1112

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Arley D. Hussin
    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Hampton Court Broxden What's Sabella S'Pose To Do

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Arley D. Hussin
    • Breed: Chow Chow
    • Name: CH Barbary's Reigning Royalty CGCA TKN

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Dr. Steven D. Herman
  • Entry: 26
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Dyna Vestal
    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Molly Martin
  • Entry: 377
    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCH Myla's Dancing By The Book

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Dr. Steven D. Herman
  • Entry: 25
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Mackenzie McAvoy
    • Breed: Rottweiler

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Molly Martin
  • Entry: 377
    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: CH Meadowlake Firestorm

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Molly Martin
  • Entry: 235
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Cerise Bonanza

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: CH Very Vigie Nobody Is Perfect

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Irish Red and White Setter
    • Name: GCH Munroc Clontarf At Shaker Hill JH

      4th Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: Loretta Labs Andy Warhol

Hound Group

  • Judge: Dr. Steven D. Herman
  • Entry: 123
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Ibizan Hound
    • Name: GCHS Abbaio Yogurt Affairs

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Basset Hound
    • Name: Set-A-Part Absolute O'Lomarol Hounds

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cirneco dell'Etna
    • Name: Rulin's Pride And Joy Srv D'Lea

      4th Place

    • Breed: Irish Wolfhound
    • Name: CH Pitlochry's Emerald

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Patti Widick Neale
  • Entry: 149
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHB Carosel V Epic Saturday Night Sprcial CGC WAC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: GCHG Greta Master Of The Night

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Jr's Dominga

      4th Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: Shirokuma's Diamond In The Ruff Natasha Of Nadia CA

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Ms. Linda L. Reece
  • Entry: 89
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Hampton Court Broxden What's Sabella S'Pose To Do

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Gleann Damn Daisy

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: CH Meadowlake Simply To Impress

      4th Place

    • Breed: American Hairless Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Floriday's New Tide Risin @ Rip It Up

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Molly Martin
  • Entry: 172
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: GCH Kaylen's Vivid Imagination From MyAngel-Cristall

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: CH Marlex Sunsprite Dream Come True

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCHS Zelicaon Kingsman MX MXJ NF RATN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCHB Teenage Dream Of Hangaram

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Ronald V. Horn
  • Entry: 144
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Chow Chow
    • Name: CH Barbary's Reigning Royalty CGCA TKN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
    • Name: CH Judo's Shantideva At Kan Sing

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: CH Tayann Incredible Awesomeness

      4th Place

    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: GCHG Anana's Rhinestone Cowboy CA CGCA TKN FDC

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Patti Widick Neale
  • Entry: 139
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Rough Collie
    • Name: GCHG Scalloway's Lion Hunter

      2nd Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: CH Woodside's Arabella

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH Legion Of Boom De Bejaune

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHB Laureate Who Knew

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Hal T. Biermann
  • Entry: 4
    • Breed: Teddy Roosevelt Terrier
    • Name: Barnett's Forever And A Day CM


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.