First Company Governor's Foot Guard Athletic Association West Springfield, MA 2020-02-29
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 1298
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs, Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Irvonhill Voignier
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Breed: English Foxhound
- Name: GCH Monocacy Bend's Waterford
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Christine E. Calcinari
- Entry: 20
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Logan Beaulieu
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Robert L Vandiver
- Entry: 448
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHB Harmson's High Noon
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Christine E Calcinari
- Entry: 20
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Selena McCLoud
- Breed: Boxer
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Robert L Vandiver
- Entry: 448
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHS Cespa's Gold Rush
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sheila DiNardo
- Entry: 203
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Cerise Bonanza
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: CH Stregata Dalla Luna's Cara Prudenza
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Endeavor's Time To Be At Trefoil JH TKN
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: Empyrean's Better With Bacon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 105
- Breed: English Foxhound
- Name: GCH Monacacy Bend's Waterford
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: CH Reedly Road Supreme At Hallam
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHG Dark Moon's Black Tri Affair
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Charter Oak Traxx Of Grandeur
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 485
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHP Pebbles' Run Prince Louis With Sammantic
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHB Eis Haus Tidal Wave CGC
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHG Gold Cup's First in Flight
- Breed: Boerboel
- Name: GCH Darkwater Tarkus
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. William deVilleneuve
- Entry: 74
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Irvonhill Voignier
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Chelten Harewood Tainted Apple
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHS Fraja EC Eyes On The Prize
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHS Hiwater Steuer's Eye Of The Storm
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr Don Sutton
- Entry: 179
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCHS Foxfire's Stellar Beauty
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHB Lion Dance Hey Jude
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Amor Just Keep Swimming To Nightn'Gael
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: CH Titania Bring On The Bubbly
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Don Sutton
- Entry: 99
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Robobull Fabelhaft Catara
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: Marquis Ormar Top Gun
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Riverside N Novus Greenfire
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Doriann's Mr. Incredible
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs, Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 142
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: ColbyHaus Twas The Night Before Christmas
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Dunhill Thunderbolt
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moon Light Drive
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHB Heronsway Kiss From A Rose
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.