Medina Kennel Club, Inc. Tallmadge, OH 2020-02-29
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Total Entry: 1288
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Margaret A. Reed
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Wasabi
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Margaret A. Reed
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Wingfield 'N Chebaco Here And Now
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Vicki Seiler-Cushman
- Entry: 34
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Emma Stanchina
- Breed: Schipperke
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Diane Anderson
- Entry: 556
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHS Karmas Broadway Bound
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Vicki Seiler-Cushman
- Entry: 34
- Class: Master
- Name: Arionna Walker
- Breed: English Setter
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Diane Anderson
- Entry: 556
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHS Shadowland K Stardust On Fire JH
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Houston Clark
- Entry: 217
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Wingfield 'N Chebaco Here And Now
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG Lunn's Zippity Doo Dah
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Dal's Land Kytra Crossroad If I Could Turn Back Time
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: CH Gamekeepers Sir Mickey
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Denny C. Mounce
- Entry: 181
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHP Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCH Highland's Criminal Minds Bad Boy At Ashlu's CGC
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Mayapple It Wasn't Me
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCH Stonewall Hansel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Vicki Seiler-Cushman
- Entry: 290
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHP Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHS Oceano Darbydale's Flash Gordon, Saviouroftheuniverse
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHP milleniums Ain't No Stopping Us Now RN CGCA TDI TT
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Snowmist Fresca Crystalfountan
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Peggy L Lloyd
- Entry: 62
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Hampton Ct Broxden Dropthe Mic
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Longvue Buonaire Daredevil With Tailsup
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCHB Juger Edelweiss Prince Lionheart
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCH Hollybriar Summer Wind JE
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark
- Entry: 180
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Wasabi
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHP Empee's Cyber Monday
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: CH Marshelle Daram Hill Beach Boy
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Touche's Something Wicked This Way Comes
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Diane Anderson
- Entry: 138
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHS Barberry Hillwood Hot Child In The City
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Liburnium Diamond Fabelhaft
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Encor Campanile Maestro
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCH Rivendel's Chasing Rainbows
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Cheryl Paterson
- Entry: 204
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Cherpa-Coastline High Stakes
- Breed: Icelandic Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Woodland Realm's Red Sky At Night RN OA OAJ NF ACT1
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Empyrean Copperridge Paint By Numbers
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCHB Eclipse Focus Of Bon-Clyde
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.