First Company Governor's Foot Guard Athletic Association West Springfield, MA 2020-03-01
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 1277
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Breed: English Foxhound
- Name: GCH Monacacy Bend's Waterford
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Irvonhill Voignier
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara A. Pessina
- Entry: 22
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Imre Mancini
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Sheila DiNardo
- Entry: 448
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHB Cheron's Smoke On The Water
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara A. Pessina
- Entry: 22
- Class: Master
- Name: Salena McCloud
- Breed: Boxer
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Sheila DiNardo
- Entry: 448
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHS Cespa's Gold Rush
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr Don Sutton
- Entry: 205
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Heywire N Deep harbor Love That Dirty Water JH CD AX OAJ NF
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Cerise Bonanza
- Breed: Barbet
- Name: Nuphar's Bonus Points CM
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHS Whiskeytown Stonehenge Riding Shotgun JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs, Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 98
- Breed: English Foxhound
- Name: GCH Monacacy Bend's Waterford
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Charter Oak Traxx Of Grandeur
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHG Lacey's Not My Circus
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: CH Reedly Road Supreme At Hallam
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. William deVilleneuve
- Entry: 464
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHP Far Away Black Star CGC TKI
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Cammcastle's The One And Only General Of Valor
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHP Pebbles' Run Prince Louis With Sammantic
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: Histyle's Luck Be A Lady
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs, Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 76
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Irvonhill Voignier
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHS Hiwater Steuer's Eye Of The Storm
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHS Fraja EC Eyes On The Prize
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Chelten Harewood Tainted Apple
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. William deVilleneuve
- Entry: 178
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Fuzzy Farm Hi-De Ho
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCHS Foxfire's Stellar Beauty
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHP Hallmark's Sandbox Slugger At Markenhaus
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHB Lion Dance Hey Jude
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert Vandiver
- Entry: 97
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Bar-None Some Like It Black
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHS Cespa's Gold Rush
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHB Ikon's To The Moon And Back CGC
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHG Delamer Salt Heir
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara A. Pessina
- Entry: 148
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: ColbyHaus Twas The Night Before Christmas
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moon Light Drive
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: Propwash Skyfall
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Fuzzy Farm All Things Considered
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.