Heart of America Kennel Club, Inc. Kansas City, MO 2020-03-08
Posted by: Gina Wieser
Total Entry: 1480
Best In Show
- Judge: Thomas Coen
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Thomas Coen
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Abigail (Abby) S. Patrizio
- Entry: 38
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Tara Crowley
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Kimberly Meredith
- Entry: 538
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Abigail (Abby) S. Patrizio
- Entry: 38
- Class: Master
- Name: Ashley Yoho
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Kimberly Meredith
- Entry: 538
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Elliott B.Weiss
- Entry: 212
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Foley's Frat Party CGC
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHG Whiskeytown Captain Morgan Cranberry Kiss JH
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Solivia's Decisions Decisions
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: CH Very Vigie Nobody Is Perfect
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Douglas Johnson
- Entry: 127
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
- Breed: Harrier
- Name: GCHG Blythmoor Sheez-Beez Tell Me No Tales
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCHS Pun Kotzky Alpenglow A Time To Dream
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS Mirepoix's Kate Spade
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Kimberly Meredith
- Entry: 311
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHP Onak's Touch Of Gold
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHS Snowstar's Reindeer Games
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHB Lazy D-Bluebonnet's Magic Kingdom
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHS Bang's Catch Me If You Can RA CA FDC CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Jan Paulk
- Entry: 79
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Nileefox Dirty Outlaw
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Anroal Vega Sicilia
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: CH Glentom' Simple Life
- Breed: Cesky Terrier
- Name: GCHS Norkinstein Bavaria
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Elliott B.Weiss
- Entry: 230
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tattoo
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Karma Hekan Mini Cooper
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHB Sunrise Dragon Nikola
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Douglas Johnson
- Entry: 193
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Exact Classic Tulsa
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHS Dreamland's Game Changer
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Arborhill's Xmark Dream Angel Of Goldshield
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHP Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ken Rayner Jr
- Entry: 263
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHS Legion Of Boom De Bejaune
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: CH Aellen The Son Also Rises HT PT
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Class Act's Shot Through The Heart Win
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Thomas Coen
- Entry: 6
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: Luxury Gem
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.