Shasta Kennel Club Anderson, CA 2020-03-12
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 688
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Denny C. Mounce
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Sabe's The Sky's The Limit
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Denny C. Mounce
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Don Sutton
- Entry: 9
- Class: Master
- Name: Emma Gallaway
- Breed: Maltese
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Feed C. Bassett
- Entry: 244
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Wiretap's Life Is A Highway
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Don Sutton
- Entry: 9
- Class: Novice Intermediate
- Name: Sarah Mackney
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Fred C. Basset
- Entry: 244
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHB Firle Oak Empire Maker
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Denny C. Mounce
- Entry: 92
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Redsage Hello Sunshine CGC TKN
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Royal's On The Edge Of Time JH
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHS Evergreen's Mako The Land Shark
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHP Dream Hi's Don't Hate The Player Hate The Game
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Steven Keating
- Entry: 85
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCH Windbourne Bayaway Good Golly Miss Molly
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Justart Majenkir Status Symbol
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHS Cakra JP Dharma One Heart
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHG Cabaret Chasing Classic Cars
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Shalisa Neely
- Entry: 143
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Protocol's I Came I Saw I Sparkled
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Histyle's Sonnenschein Big Tex
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHP Russian Bears Play It Again Sam For Old Times Sake RN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Fred C. Basset
- Entry: 70
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCH Cachet Freedom Parade
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH McChree's Coopert
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHS All Jacks Quarterback
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Don Sutton
- Entry: 107
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Brookhaven Here Comes Hogan
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: CH Jareaux Proud Mary
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHB Aslan Silvergate Causing Chaos
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Steven Keating
- Entry: 89
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Sabe's The Sky's The Limit
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHB Qazara Tuo Amore
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Broken RD's Can We Talk At Prunehill
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Hallmark Heartbreaker Dream Maker
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sheila Polk
- Entry: 95
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHB G & W Avalons Ace's Guardian Of Hugo
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Pawcific I Walk With the King PT CAA BCAT CGC
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCH Desperados You Had Me From Hello At Dawn Heir
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHP Scott's Lady Liberty
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.