York Kennel Club York, PA 2020-03-13
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 2103
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. William (Bill) P. Shelton
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCHS Foxcliff Claire Randall Fraser
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. William (Bill) P. Shelton
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Wasabi
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Philip Boyce
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Caden Tibbets
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Darryl Vice
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: Maplewood's I'm Sexy & I Know It
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Philip Boyce
- Entry: 10
- Class: Master
- Name: Jacob Waters
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Darryl Vice
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHB Tamarisk Diwan Jovial Nairang E Skye
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Betsy Horn Humer
- Entry: 439
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP K'Mander Dawnglow Arnage
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Cerise Bonanza
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Wingfield's Chebaco Here And Now
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCHB Mountainsides Shinig Star Of Baja
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Miss Bonnie Linnell Clarke
- Entry: 413
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCHS Foxcliff Claire Randall Fraser
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Bayside's As You Wish TKN
- Breed: Cirneco dell'Etna
- Name: GCHS Valencia's Astral Angel PL SC BCAT
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Aristaios Queen Bee
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Harry (Butch) H. Schulman
- Entry: 388
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHG Gold Cup's First in Flight
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Jr's Dominga
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Cammcastle's The One And Only General Of Valor
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH Rivergroves Miss Dior
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert E. Hutton
- Entry: 157
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCHS Gleanntan's Sure shot Greyjoy
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Elite's Mystical Spitfire
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHG Abberann Lament For Owen Roe
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHB McAlister's Catch Me If You Can
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Susan St. John Brown
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Wasabi
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHG Smash JP Copenhagan
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Eagle's The Wolverine
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Yarrow Hi Tech Sheena Of The Jungle
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Denise Dean
- Entry: 236
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHP Liontamer Pazzaz Rothrocks Tradition By Budda
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Hightide Tarquin Venus
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: CH Delamer Suzi Shops And Island Hops
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Chic Choix I Have A Dream
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Michael H. Faulkner
- Entry: 212
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moon Light Drive
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Applewood's I Will Survive
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Fuzzy Farm All Things Considered
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH La Chanson's Playing To Win FDC BCAT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Michael H. Faulkner
- Entry: 7
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: Moore Bowwag Sprinkles of HDG
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.