Shasta Kennel Club Anderson, CA 2020-03-15
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 828
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Fred C. Basset
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Fred C. Bassett
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
- Entry: 17
- Class: Master
- Name: Emma Gallaway
- Breed: Maltese
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Albert P. Bianchi
- Entry: 312
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Brumar's Sureshot This One's For You
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
- Entry: 17
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Lilly Angeline Bennett
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Albert P. Bianchi
- Entry: 312
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Wiretap's Life Is A Highway
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 104
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHP Dream Hi's Don't Hate The Player Hate The Game
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: CH Kan Trace The Lightening Strike
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Santan that Kiss You Remember
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Dawnglow For Your Eyes Only
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
- Entry: 126
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: CH Tantezampe Killimanjaro Trek At Rey
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Karasar's Phenomenal
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Mt Sleepy Hollow September In The Rain
- Breed: Harrier
- Name: GCH Blythmoors Chance Of A Lifetime
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
- Entry: 178
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHS Happyheart Bear Marvelous Marvel
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Histyle's Sonnenschein Big Tex
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: CH Southports Ours Is The Fury
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Denny C. Mounce
- Entry: 72
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Caramel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHS All Jacks Quarterback
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Shasta's Easy River
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHB Harbor Hill One In A Million
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline Stacy
- Entry: 107
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Brookhaven Here Comes Hogan
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Nirvana's Skittles
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: CH Jareaux Proud Mary
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Fred C. Basset
- Entry: 95
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Sabe's The Sky's The Limit
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Broken Rds Can We Talk At Prunehill CDC
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: GCHS Bo-Co-Pa's I'm Sexy And I Know It
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Hallmark Heartbreaker Dream Maker
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. Albert P. Bianchi
- Entry: 118
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHB G & W Avalons Ace's Guardian Of Hugo CGC
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: Alleymoon Curtain Call To Gladwyn
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Empyrean's Blurred Lines At Copperridge RN CGCA TKN
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: GCH Lord Lekor Du Chateau Rocher
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Dr. Albert P. Bianchi
- Entry: 4
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: Snezhnoe Korolevstvo Azazel
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.