Bald Eagle Kennel Club of Williamsport, PA., Inc. Bloomsburg, PA 2020-07-24
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 2075
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Terry L. Stacy
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Terry L. Stacy
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Wasabi
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Philip Boyce
- Entry: 38
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Ashley Landis
- Breed: Weimaraner
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCHG LAMZ Really Really Ridicously Good Looking FDC CA BCAT CGC
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Philip Boyce
- Entry: 38
- Class: Novice Intermediate
- Name: Kiley Carson
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Grafitti's Three Pound Wolfe
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Paula Nykiel
- Entry: 527
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Hollyhunt Not By Chance
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHP Erinfyr Winter Classic CGC
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kamand Arundel Train Wreck @ Tara
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHG Glacier's Star Spangled
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. JoAnne M. Buehler
- Entry: 243
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHG Dark Moon's Black Tri Affair
- Breed: English Foxhound
- Name: GCH Monacacy Bend's Waterford
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Hajji's Dancing In The Moon Light JC
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCHG BayAway Kalan's The Powers That Be
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
- Entry: 307
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHP Onak's Touch Of Gold
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCHG Bravado's Mambo Italiano
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
- Entry: 187
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Irvonhill Voignier
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Whiskybae Haslemere Habanera
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: CH Kanix Don Domingo
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG High Mountain Warfox High Noon At Foxterity
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 203
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Wasabi
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Casa Blanca's The Fighting Irish
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHB Teenage Dream Of Hangaram
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Zelicaon Kingsman MX MXJ NF RATN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Edy Dykstra-Blum
- Entry: 217
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: CH Whispering Pines Lover Boy
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Belle Creek's Take Me Away
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Marquis Just Bringin' The Bling
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHB Liontamer Pazzazz Rothrock's Tradition By Budd
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
- Entry: 351
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHG Sportingfield's Winston Churchill
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Luckbag's What A Beatiful Jasmine Flower
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHS Legion Of Boom De Bejaune
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: Fair Go Ever So Clever
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Debra L. Thornton
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: Liliya Gold Black Diamond Winner
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.