Piedmont Kennel Club, Inc. Greenville, SC 2020-07-25
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 2000
Best In Show
- Judge: Gary Anderson
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHB Sidekick's Life Is a Highway
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Gary Andersen
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Liz Bianchi
- Entry: 47
- Class: Master
- Name: Taylor Blankenship
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Beverly Andersen
- Entry: 549
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Cadbrae Just You And Me
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Liz Bianchi
- Entry: 47
- Class: Master
- Name: Jacob Waters
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Beverly Andersen
- Entry: 549
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: CH Lane's All The Right Moves
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Paul Averill D.V.M.
- Entry: 397
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Saranac Tipsy Laird
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: CH Tara's I've Got The Magic In Me
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHB Firewater's Vacation From Bella Mar
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHP Brigadier Shamrock All Silver Stars
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Neena Van Camp
- Entry: 193
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHB Sidekick's Life Is a Highway
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHP Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: Napier Shekinah Phoenix
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. Albert P. Bianchi
- Entry: 411
- Breed: Akita
- Name: CH Shinto's Sworn To Protect And Serve
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHG Greta Master Of The Night
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Dezperado's Bing Cherry
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHP Vztop Hillside Just Another Southern Gentleman
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mary Jane Carberry
- Entry: 213
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHP Mystique's Knock Out
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHG Samabel Silver Bullet
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Benson Ray
- Entry: 321
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHP Empee's Cyber Monday
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tattoo
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Eagle's The Wolverine
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Linda Hurlebaus
- Entry: 207
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHP Majesty Legaxy Asia's Crown Jewel
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Demartini's HRH Prince George Of Cambridge
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Bill Shelton
- Entry: 238
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHS Cordmaker Punchinello
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair
- Breed: Spanish Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Emanuell Wavelet
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHS Tsarshadows Ragnar Lodbrok
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Judy A. Harrington
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Bracco Italiano
- Name: Italiano Woods I Gambled On A Dream CM4 JH CGC
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.