Tri-City Kennel Club, Inc. Amana, IA 2020-08-29
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Total Entry: 1815
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Point Dexter V Tani Kazari
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Victoria Seiler-Cushman
- Entry: 45
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Cassidy Hayes
- Breed: Pug
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Anna Lorenz
- Entry: 448
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Laurel Baby It's Cold Outside
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Victoria Seiler-Cushman
- Entry: 45
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Emma Stanchina
- Breed: Schipperke
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Anna Lorenz
- Entry: 448
- Breed: Belgian Malinois
- Name: GCH Maski Du Van Lappeenranta Jumbo
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Steven D Herman
- Entry: 270
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Saranac Tipsy Laird
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: CH Very Vigie Nobody Is Perfect
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Wynmoor Interstellar
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Sevenoaks Weymouthcatchingifre
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Ken Murray
- Entry: 215
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHP Lyonnese Blueprint Of A Legend
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHG Everwind's Living The Dream
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCHP Maple Ridge K-Run I've Got A Secret
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Brazosski Ringo Starr At Rivendell
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Lew Olson
- Entry: 302
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHG Sammantic Speed Of Life
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Wendorf's One 'Der Boy V Ruler
- Breed: Akita
- Name: CH Shinto's Sworn To Protect And Serve
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHS Glidden's Wild As The Wind In The Barnyard
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Richard William Powell
- Entry: 132
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHG Plk's Going For The Gold
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHG Kallehan Super Power
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: CH Aberdeen Spitfire Calling Norman Picklestripes @ BS
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 190
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Point Dexter V Tani Kazari
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Heartland's Rip In Time
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHB Sunrise Dragon Nikola
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Wingssong This Could Be Love
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Diane R. Landstrom
- Entry: 237
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Judo's Shantideva At Kan Sing
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHP Anana's Frozen Tundra CGC
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Demartini's HRH Prince George Of Cambridge
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 261
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHS Legion Of Boom De Bejaune
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHS Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHS Tsarshadow Ragnar Lodbrok
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Cherpa-Coastline High Stakes
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr Brian Meyer
- Entry: 5
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: Strudl Haus Brixley Boo
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.