Cheyenne Kennel Club Cheyenne, WY 2020-08-30
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 1401
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Louise Leone
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Louise Leone
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHG Anabelle Beautiful
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Christine Cameron
- Entry: 35
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Isabel Pelto
- Breed: Pug
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Christine Cameron
- Entry: 498
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Shepherdpatch Quick Study V Winridge
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Christine Cameron
- Entry: 35
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Sydney Lourier
- Breed: Pointer
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Christine Cameron
- Entry: 498
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHS Straight Arrow's Feel The Heat With Corral West
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Diane Kepley
- Entry: 247
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHP Tradewind'd Ida Bomb JH CA
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHP Mi Jean's You Mad Bro?
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHB Honor's Country Wind Chance Of A Lifetime
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCH Rainsway & Cajun's Reese's Pieces
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Amy Sorbie
- Entry: 132
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCHB Taryn Hamilton Of Pinehurst
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Starline Windborn Classique
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHS First Class Toast To Empress Sisi
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: Corral West All That And Sassy Too
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Shalisa Neely
- Entry: 308
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHP Russian Bears Play It Again Sam For Old Times Sake RN
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHG Kris's Kountry Poker Face
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Kelsey's Gran Torino BN RI CGC
- Breed: Tibetan Mastiff
- Name: GCHS Drakyi Dreamland Big Red Dog
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr Andrea Bradford,MD
- Entry: 109
- Breed: Rat Terrier
- Name: GCHG HDK K2's Shockwave@Bellridge
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH McHill's Higher Love
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHS Brownstone's Ultimate Weapon
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS High Mtn Red Red Wine!
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Alfred J. Ferruggiaor
- Entry: 117
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHG Anabelle Beautiful
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHS Speechless In Your Face
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: Pistol Pete Sun And Tears
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHG Touche's Espionage
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Christine Cameron
- Entry: 158
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHS Dreamland's Game Changer
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: Rinchen's Kiona Pico
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Coco Vialatte's Work Of Art
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: GCHS Ajuaq's Windz Will Rockz U
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Linn Klingel-Brown
- Entry: 247
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP MVR Diamonds In The Rough
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: GCH Lord Lekor Du Chateau Rocher
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHS Straight Arrow's Feel The Heat With Corral West
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy C. Lane
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Bracco Italiano
- Name: CH Rowan
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.