Cedar Rapids Kennel Association, Inc. Amana, IA 2020-08-31
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 1608
Best In Show
- Judge: Patricia Ann Keenan
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHP Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Patricia Ann Keenan
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Patricia Ann Keenan
- Entry: 38
- Class: Master
- Name: Katelyn Heiman
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Danelle Brown
- Entry: 415
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Darmil Ain't No Saint
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Patricia Ann Keenan
- Entry: 38
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Annabelle Walters
- Breed: Bulldog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Danelle Brown
- Entry: 415
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH Jidi I'll Take That
Sporting Group
- Judge: Danelle Brown
- Entry: 290
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Telltale Kinky Boots
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Saranac Tipsy Laird
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Jetoca's Twistin' The Night Away
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCH Belquest Conclusion No Limit Poker
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Danelle Brown
- Entry: 191
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHB Sidekick's Life Is a Highway
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry's Happy
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHG Deiconsorti Always In The News
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ken Murray
- Entry: 297
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHP Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Wendorf's One 'Der Boy V Ruler
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Sumner A Pocket Full Of Kisses At Wayne Manor
- Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHS Timaru Tallulah
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ken Murray
- Entry: 133
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Kebulak Wear My Kiss
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHG LBK's Rebel And Proud Seven Spanish Angels CA
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Littlefield Jersey Boy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Sandra Bingham-Porter
- Entry: 202
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Wingssong This Could Be Love
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Heartland's Rip In Time
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHS Ouachitah Talisman
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCHB Blue-Fantasy's
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Tim Catterson
- Entry: 228
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHP Dawin Steal My Heart
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Demartini's HRH Prince George Of Cambridge
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Imperiale's Channing Tatum Of ironwood
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Danelle Brown
- Entry: 267
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Stonehaven Bayshore Secret Sauce
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHS Legion Of Boom De Bejaune
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHS Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHB Coventry All Rise To Penliath
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.