Indianhead Kennel Club Superior, WI 2020-09-17
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Total Entry: 635
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Point Dexter V Tani Kazari
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. William (Bill) P Shelton
- Entry: 6
- Class: Master
- Name: Katelyn Heiman
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 112
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: CH Fox Hollon's Baby I'm A Star At Ravisant RN NA
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. William (Bill) P. Shelton
- Entry: 6
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Aubrey Wagner
- Breed: Whippet
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Steven Keating
- Entry: 112
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: CH Eclipse Hive Talking
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Desmond J. Murphy
- Entry: 172
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: GCHG Kan Trace Very Cheeky Chic
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Cerise Bonanza
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Vermilion's Sex ,Lies And Serious Money
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCH Tampa Bay & Eagle Pond's Kisss Sweeter Than Wine
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. William (Bill) P Shelton
- Entry: 56
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Aurora's Rhythm of My Heart
- Breed: English Foxhound
- Name: GCH Monacacy Bend's Waterford
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCHG BayAway Kalan's The Powers That Be
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
- Entry: 94
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHP Torrid Zone Smoke From A Distant Fire
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHP Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHP milleniums Ain't No Stopping Us Now RN CGCA TDI TT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
- Entry: 76
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Hampton Ct Broxden Dropthe Mic
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHP Whiskeybae Haslemere Habanera
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: CH Kanix Don Domingo
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHS Abbeyrose Captain Morgan
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Claudia J. Seaberg
- Entry: 88
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Point Dexter V Tani Kazari
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHP Empee's Cyber Monday
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Heartland's Rip In Time
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Karma Hekan Mini Cooper
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
- Entry: 70
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHP Dawin Steal My Heart
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Bret D Adventureland Star Coach
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Chaselands Matthew Moss
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Kandee's A Notorious Kandidate
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 79
- Breed: Spanish Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Emanuell Wavelet
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHG Sporting Fields Aeirs Above FDC CGC TKN ATT
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHS Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Overo Summer Love
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.