Arapahoe Kennel Club Aurora, CO 2020-09-20
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 1197
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Eric J. Ringle
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Kelsey's Gran Torino BN CD RA CGC
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Eric J. Ringle
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Beverly R. Andersen
- Entry: 32
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Ariella Harris
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton
- Entry: 166
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHS Seamrog Spitfire
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Killara Trio Love You To The Moon & Back
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Cajun & Rainsway's Razzle Dazzle
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Evening's Star's Ready Or Not
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Gary L. Andersen
- Entry: 144
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHB Tivio's Lightning In A Bottle
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHB Grandcru Le Pin II
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCHS Dekenchar's Howlaway's Leader Of The Pack
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCHG Harehill's Say No More
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy Simmons
- Entry: 245
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Kelsey's Gran Torino BN CD RA CGC
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHS Beecreeks Evenkeel You're Gonna Need A Bigg
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Lagniappe's From The Mountains To The Bayou
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHG Azteca's John Denver At Summit
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Beverly R. Andersen
- Entry: 129
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Menusha's Pancho Villa
- Breed: Rat Terrier
- Name: GCHG HDK K2's Shockwave@Bellridge
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHS Blue River Lady Antebellum At Happy Hobbits
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Nileefox Dirty Outlaw
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Richard V. Miller
- Entry: 115
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Kean Shirmont Christian
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCHS Alura National Treasure Of Micci
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: CH Double Us Ace In The Hole
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. James A. Moses
- Entry: 172
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Sandstorm Anangel Best Dressed
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG La Bete Quintessential Gentleman At Lecirque
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHB Amethyst Peaks Jewel Of The Night
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Teeshas Cute Chix Dig Baker
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patti Widick Neale
- Entry: 196
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: CH Bugaboo's Courage of Conviction
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHS Legion Of Boom De Bejaune
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: Cedar Hill Haute Toddy@Mine Creek
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Kismet Legendary
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.