Olympic Kennel Club, Inc. Enumclaw, WA 2020-09-27
Posted by: Mark Desrosiers
Total Entry: 2045
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Bruce Schwartz
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Bruce Schwartz
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair
Junior Showmanship
Not offered.
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
Not offered.
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Leta Graham
- Entry: 442
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHB Sevenoaks Weymouthcatchingfire
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHP Mi Jean's You Mad Bro?
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHP Dream Hi's Don't Hate The Player Hate The Game
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHS Firewater's Vacation From Bella Mare
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Terry L. Stacy
- Entry: 237
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHS Vin-Melca's Vanguard
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Justart Majenkir Status Symbol
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHS Cakra JP Dharma One Heart
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHB Sidekick's Life Is a Highway
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Robin L. Stansell
- Entry: 376
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Protocol's I Came I Saw I Sparkled
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHG Von Marc's Epic Ride V Birch Creek RA FDC CA TKA CGC
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: CH Far Away Nyte Star Of Asta
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Lee Whittier
- Entry: 163
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH McHill's Higher Love
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Kallehan's Super Power
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHS All Jacks Quarterback
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Entry: 304
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHG Kali N Summerwind Power Of One
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHB Chelsea's Fantasy Struck It Ritz
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHG Touche's Espionage
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Bobcat See A Penny Pick It Up
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Entry: 216
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Broken RD's Can We Talk At Prunehill
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: Bristol's Dancing In The Moonlight
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHP Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Lakeridge Challenger
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Richard Lewis
- Entry: 306
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHG Southland Aurealis Island Nights
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Squarecoat Royalty On The Move
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Limelite's Cha Cha Cha
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.