St. Petersburg Dog Fanciers Association, Inc. Tampa, FL 2020-09-27
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 2343
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. C. David Stout
- Entry: 49
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: O'Malley McGee
- Breed: Pointer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Doris Cozart
- Entry: 583
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: GCHB Pennywise Hearthrob
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. C. David Stout
- Entry: 48
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Lillian Brock
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Doris Cozart
- Entry: 583
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Nspird's Bayside I Scream Special
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
- Entry: 75
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Hollyhunt Not By Chance
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Foley's Frat Party CGC
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCH Belquest Conclusion No Limit Poker
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Telltale Kinky Boots
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Entry: 242
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH CharterOak Traxx Of Grandeur
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHP Lyonnese Blueprint Of A Legend
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Brownwood RT's Peace On Earth SL CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Doris Cozart
- Entry: 434
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHP Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHB Elle's Red Light District
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Oxford's King Of Diamonds
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 221
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHB Gleann Damn Daisy
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Whiskybae Haslemere Habanera
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHP Mystique's Knock Out
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Johan Becerra-Hernadez
- Entry: 335
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Wasabi
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHP Circle Legend Monkey Zico
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHG KBPride Dawn With Field Lane Elliott
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Angel Heart N Adorabull's Moose On The Loose
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel
- Entry: 317
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Exact Classic Tulsa
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Chaselands Matthew Moss
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Judo's Shantideva At Kan Sing
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Spotlight Beatrice Shadow Run
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 317
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHS Cordmaker Punchinello
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHG Sporting Fields Winston Churchill
- Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
- Name: GCH Isaby De Terra Blue
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Glasshouse 3C Touch Not The Cat HT CA CGCA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Victoria M. Jordan
- Entry: 5
- Breed: Teddy Roosevelt Terrier
- Name: Barnett's Forever And A Day CM
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.