Greater Humble Area Kennel Club Humble, TX 2020-10-03
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 979
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Judith V. Daniels
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Lagniappe's From The Mountains To The Bayou
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Judith V. Daniels
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Empyrean Copperridge Paint By Numbers
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Denise Dean
- Entry: 21
- Class: Master
- Name: Bevin Towell
- Breed: Whippet
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Denise Dean
- Entry: 323
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHB Rockyhill's Take A Chance On Me
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Denise Dean
- Entry: 21
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Ariella Harris
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Denise Dean
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: CH Always Sidekick Grapes Of Wrath
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Karen J. Hynek
- Entry: 147
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHS Goldrox Time For A Star
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Emmawood's Changes In Latitudes
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHS D & D Hill Country's Black Inc
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Saranac Tipsy Laird
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Camille McArdle D.V.M.
- Entry: 196
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Bo-Bett Air Force One
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Granvalero's Shining Star SL
- Breed: Redbone Coonhound
- Name: 3 Colors Red Is The New Black
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHB Grandcru Le Pin II
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Denise Dean
- Entry: 135
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Lagniappe's From The Mountains To The Bayou
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Wendorf's One 'Der Boy V Ruler
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Whispering Pines MDT King Of The Pride
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHS Shekinah's I Set Fire To The Reign
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. John Constantine-Amodei
- Entry: 104
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHB Dornick's Eighties Revival
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB WyrLake Foxhollow Knighfall
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHS McKinley Scots Debonair Beau Tie
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHB Rockyhill's Take A Chance On Me
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. John Constantine-Amodei
- Entry: 160
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tattoo
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Salsa's & Redwine's Super Rocket 88
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHP Timeless Stella By Starlight At Aero
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Amy Sorbie
- Entry: 101
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHP Majesty Legaxy Asia's Crown Jewel
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHP Cespa's Greatest Showman At Kimik
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Dreamworks The One Ring CGC
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Donnchada Dulcinea Brazilian Spice
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Karen J. Hynek
- Entry: 130
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Empyrean Copperridge Paint By Numbers
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Love That Jimmy Fallon CM
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP XIV Karat A Date To Remember CGC
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCH Montague De La Vie En Rose At BWK
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.