Sooner State Kennel Club Enid, OK 2020-10-11
Posted by: Mark Desrosiers
Total Entry: 865
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHS Barberry Hillwood Hot Child In The City
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 17
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Gideon Towell
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 280
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHS La Pawz OMG Look At Me
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 17
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Jayla Sikes
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 280
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: GCHG Kunniakas Whizz Bang Wallop
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 124
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Wynmoor Interstellar
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Hollyhunt Not By Chance
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: GCH Tollchester's Mauvais Garcon
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Lomapoint She Does It for Money
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Roger R Hartinger
- Entry: 127
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHB Sidekick's Life Is a Highway
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Brazosski Ringo Starr At Rivendell
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Aurora's Rhythm of My Heart
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCH Bujos Redd Devils Buffalo Trace Sets The Stand
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 150
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Pengwen's Southernwind Trojan War Triumph ROM
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCHB Glacier Ederra Escape to Vegas
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: CH Kaviak's Tarnish Spend A Buck
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Sasmac N VZtop Louisiana Bayou Boy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Paula Hartinger
- Entry: 81
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHS McKinley Scots Debonair Beau Tie
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Wildefox's Ace Up My Sleeve
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: CH Dotcom's Yes You May (luna)
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: CH Standish's Fly Me To The Moon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 121
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Zona Rosa's In A New York Minute
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHB Ballofur's Happiness Is A Warm Pom
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHS Greyport Endeavour
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 102
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHS Barberry Hillwood Hot Child In The City
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCHS Sandstorm Say Yes To The Dress
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Arborhill's Xmark Dream Angel Of Goldshield
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHB Desertmoon's Run With Scissors
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Paula Hartinger
- Entry: 140
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHS Legion Of Boom De Bejaune
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHB Coventry All Rise To Penliath
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: Shadomoon's Total Eclipse
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHG Scalloway's Lion Hunter
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.