Valdosta Kennel Club, Inc. Atlanta, GA 2020-10-15
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 1371
Best In Show
- Judge: Jay Richardson
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Wasabi
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Jay Richardson
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. M. Patricia Joyce
- Entry: 24
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Sydney Lourier
- Breed: Pointer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Janet Schwalbe
- Entry: 361
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Lockshire's Someday I May SL
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. M. Patricia Joyce
- Entry: 24
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Fallyn Riney
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Janet Schwalbe
- Entry: 361
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Myla's Dancing By The Book
Sporting Group
- Judge: Diane Kepley
- Entry: 232
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxwoods Ivywood All Hallows Eve
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Foley's Frat Party CGC
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Telltale Kinky Boots
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: CH Depaws Irresistible Ivy Reaching For The Stars
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Herman
- Entry: 172
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Leoralee's Let's Boogie With Barstool MW
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCH Four Pillars' Lone Ranger
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: GCHS Houla's Jerry Loule
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Sherry Webster
- Entry: 230
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHP Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Holly Woods Vengeance N Seven Days
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: CH Aspen Leaf's La Bomba A Valhalla
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Overlook Lisiji Meant To Bee DN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: James Moses
- Entry: 158
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHS Doubloon's Extreme Gamer
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHG Zackshine Boy De La Pomme
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: GCHS King's Mtn Henry Higgins
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Richard Miller
- Entry: 196
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Wasabi
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Marlex Classy Finale
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHP Circle Legend Monkey Zico
- Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Kallmee The Aerialist
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Judy Daniels
- Entry: 198
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHS Dreamland's Game Changer
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Hightide And A Splash Of Tarquin
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Cloud Top Parker
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Bret D N Adventureland Star Coach
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. Vicki Sandage, DVM
- Entry: 159
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Stonehaven Bayshore Secret Sauce
- Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
- Name: GCH Isaby De Terra Blue
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHB Carowynd Maximillian At Dunhill
- Breed: Canaan Dog
- Name: GCH River Rock Unanimous Decision
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.