Albany Kennel Club, Inc. West Springfield, MA 2020-10-17
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 1000
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Jo Ann Colvin
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Wasabi
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Jo Ann Colvin
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHB Coolmoor Full Speed Ahead
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Sara Gregware
- Entry: 23
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Ashley LaCoste
- Breed: Pointer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Hal Bierman
- Entry: 333
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHB Albelarm Talisman At Ceide Fields BCAT
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Sara Gregware
- Entry: 23
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Luke MacMillan
- Breed: Saluki
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Hal Bierman
- Entry: 333
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHB Wingmaster Splendid Prince Hairy JH CGC WCX
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig
- Entry: 219
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHS CLussexx Another Day In Paradise
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHG Seasyde Play Misty For Me With Chesterhope
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP K'Mander Dawnglow Arnage
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: GCHG Collina D'Oro Solo Un Bacio
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Daniel J.Smythe,Esq
- Entry: 152
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH CharterOak Traxx Of Grandeur
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Cornerstones's Wyatt Earp
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCHB Saranan's Child Of The Wind With Cranston
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHB Usonia'a Cherokee MaidenV Lowdown
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Hal Bierman
- Entry: 174
- Breed: Komondor
- Name: GCHB Meadow View Quintessential Zillion To One
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHG Topaz Tennessee Jed
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Undermountain Stylish Debut Of Marquis
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Long Grove's Saint Louis
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 121
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Irvonhill Voignier
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHS Kriscot's On My Honor
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCHS L'END SHOW Movie Star
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHS Captain's Nevaeh's Dare To Dream
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs Marge B Calltharp
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Wasabi
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCHS Foxfire's Stellar Beauty
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHS Cin-Don Dear Evan Hansen
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: Bluegarden Final Edition Of Chardomont
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs Marge B Calltharp
- Entry: 108
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHS Cespa's Gold Rush
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Bar-None Some Like It Black
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: GCHS Just Incredible Burberry London
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Salishan's The Wonder Of You
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosia
- Entry: 114
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHB Coolmoor Full Speed Ahead
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Fuzzy Farm All Things Considered
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Corgard's Catch Me If You Can
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Dunhill Thunderbolt
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: Xtreme X Marks The Spot
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.