Bell County Kennel Club Belton, TX 2020-10-17
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 1000
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Danelle Brown
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Exact Classic Tulsa
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Danelle Brown
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Janet Bodin
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Ava Marie Caudell
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Marilyn Pipes
- Entry: 279
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Emerald Isle Dancer On Broadway
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Janet Bodin
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Madison Schlagel
- Breed: Newfoundland
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Marilyn Pipes
- Entry: 279
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: CH Droghedas Gold Patina
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. JoAnne M Buehler
- Entry: 180
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Hollyhunt Not By Chance
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Wynmoor Interstellar
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHS Goldrox Time For A Star
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHP Erinfyr Winter Classic CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Del Richards
- Entry: 149
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHB Sidekick's Life Is a Highway
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: CH Suni's Blazin Saddles At Stardrift
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Granvalero's Shining Star SL
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: Abbey's Out Of Body
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Richard Lewis
- Entry: 129
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHB Bear N Mind's I'm Meant For Something Special CGC
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Dezperado's Bing Cherry
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH Wildside's Get Off My Cloud
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Nikaluk N Koba's Shall We Dance?
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
- Entry: 82
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHB Raintree's Black Leather Jacket at ROF
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: Rhinestone Tashi's Mustache Sallie
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: CH Itsy Bitsy Thistledown Tickle Me Tickle You
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHS McKinley Scots Debonair Beau Tie
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Donnelle Richards
- Entry: 177
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCHS Camparis Coastwind
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: CH Zephyr Irresistible
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: CH Confetti Bliss
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Carol White-Moser
- Entry: 103
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Exact Classic Tulsa
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHP Majesty Legaxy Asia's Crown Jewel
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: Myarka Lady Maybach
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
- Entry: 154
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP XIV Karat A Date To Remember CGC
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Emerald Isle Dancer On Broadway
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHP Stock Options Bet Ya Didn't See Me Comin' PT
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Coventry A Million Reasons
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.