Oklahoma City Kennel Club, Inc. Oklahoma City, OK 2020-10-31
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 2074
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Pamela S. Lambie
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Pamela S. Lambie
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 32
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Ariella Harris
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 566
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHB Empire N Bandog's I'm With Posh
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 32
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Landon Livingston
- Breed: Brittany
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 566
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCH Herodes Fyodor Bella Fantasia (Slovenia)
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Walter J. Sommerfelt
- Entry: 282
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Foley's Frat Party CGC
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Saranac Tipsy Laird
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Blueprint's Sweetgold Country Girl
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Ehrenvogel Guns Blazing
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
- Entry: 216
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Aurora's Rhythm of My Heart
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHB Grandcru Le Pin II
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHP Sunlit's King Of Queens
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Victoria Seiler-Cushman
- Entry: 437
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHP Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Lagniappe's From The Mountains To The Bayou
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Wendorf's One 'Der Boy V Ruler
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 177
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHS Doubloon's Extreme Gamer
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHS Bravo It's An Industry Term
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Molly Martin
- Entry: 269
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHP Karals Won't Apologize
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHG Annabelle Beautiful
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tattoo
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Kean Shirmont Christian
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Angela Pickett
- Entry: 299
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHP Dawin Steal My Heart
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Exact Classic Tulsa
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHP Majesty Legaxy Asia's Crown Jewel
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Sabe's The Sky's The Limit
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Walter Sommerfelt
- Entry: 254
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHP Scott's Lady Liberty
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHB G & W Avalons Ace's Guardian Of Hugo CGC
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Dojo's You Shook Me All Night
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCH Oceano's Kharma... You Get What You Give IR
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Karen J. Hynek
- Entry: 6
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: Luxury Gem
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.