Salisbury Maryland Kennel Club, Inc. Salisbury, MD 2020-11-06
Posted by: Mark Desrosiers
Total Entry: 0
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Jeffrey G. Pepper
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHP Hillock's Jack Daniels JH RA RATN WCX CGC VC
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Jeffrey G. Pepper
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHG Smash Jp Copenhagen
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Deborah L. Anthony
- Entry: 3
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Royal Miller
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Norbert Dee
- Entry: 249
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHG Aberlour's Docter Zhivago
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Deborah L. Anthony
- Entry: 8
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Camila Granata
- Breed: Russell Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Norbert Dee
- Entry: 249
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHS Southern Malmason Pheasantly Surprised JH CA BCAT
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nena Dee
- Entry: 234
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHP Hillock's Jack Daniels JH RA RATN WCX CGC VC
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Vermilion's Sex ,Lies And Serious Money
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHG Seasyde Play Misty For Me With Chesterhope
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHP Tradewibd's Ida Bomb JH CA CGC TKI
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Norbert Dee
- Entry: 133
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry My Grass Is Blue
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCHS Foxcliff Claire Randall Fraser
- Breed: English Foxhound
- Name: GCH Monacacy Bend's Waterford
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Trakehndachs Roccia Sunrise Xo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Hal T. Biermann
- Entry: 169
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHP Torrid Zone Smoke From A Distant Fire BN RN CGCA CGCU TKN
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Long Grove's Saint Louis
- Breed: Leonberger
- Name: GCHP Bludrift's Escapades With Ethan CGC
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHG Gold Cup's First in Flight
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. April Clyde
- Entry: 144
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Irvonhill Voignier
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHG Abberann Lament For Owen Roe
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Surefyre's Strawberry Fields Forever
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: Saredon Gold Standard
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nena Dee
- Entry: 121
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHG Smash Jp Copenhagen
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: CH Sanderlin Big Bang Theory
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
- Name: GCHB Coelura's Rockefeller
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Dizzy & Hapichin Stop And Stare
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. David L. Anthony
- Entry: 115
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH Liontamer Pazzazz Rothrock's Tradition
- Breed: Lowchen
- Name: CH Kristarz For My Next Trick
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: GCHS Just Incredible Burberry London
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: CH Whipering Pines Lover Boy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Deborah L. Anthony
- Entry: 136
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Haystac's Montgomery The Spartan General
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Empyrean's Blurred Lines At Copperridge RN CGCA TKN
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Hammersmith Heathcliff Heathcliff
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Vision Allure Love
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. David L. Anthony
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: Yokamori's Always By My Side
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.