Cypress Creek Kennel Club of Texas Bellville, TX 2020-11-08
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 624
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Grace M. Fritz
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHP Erinfyr Winter Classic CGC
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Grace M. Fritz
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bull's
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Kathleen V Carter
- Entry: 16
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Landon Livingston
- Breed: Brittany
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Kathleen V Carter
- Entry: 219
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Kathleen V Carter
- Entry: 16
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Paige Ryan
- Breed: Basset Hound
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Kathleen V Carter
- Entry: 219
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Kathleen V Carter
- Entry: 120
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHP Erinfyr Winter Classic CGC
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Deer View's Delta On Fire
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHS Goldrox Time For A Star
- Breed: Boykin Spaniel
- Name: CH Texas Trace Cooper
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Timothy S. Robbins
- Entry: 105
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Mirepoix's Dubble Bubble
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: Bren-Dach's Quiet Whisper V Bessdachs SS
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCHG Harehill's Say No More
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHB Vin-Melca's Mikanon Brewmaster
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. R.C. Williams
- Entry: 81
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHP Oceano Darbydale's Executive Decision
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Wendorf's One 'Der Boy V Ruler
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Nikaluk N Koba's Shall We Dance?
- Breed: Boerboel
- Name: GCHB Fuller's Simply Irresistible FDC CA RATO DJ DNA CGCA CGCU TKP
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. R.C. Williams
- Entry: 41
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Anroal Vega Sicilia
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Menusha's Pancho Villa
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCHS Rockledge Mr Murphy Of Meath
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Irresistibull's Ride The Thunder
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Timothy S. Robbins
- Entry: 80
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHS Speechless In Your Face
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: Mach Rubicon Meliora Playing Cops and Robbers MXB
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: CH Hilltop's Mr. Lucky
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Kean Shirmont Christian
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Timothy S. Robbins
- Entry: 72
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bull's
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG La Bete Quintessential Gentleman At Lecirque
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Lilywhites Rumors Fly Like Confetti With Hallm
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Lantana's Time To Talk At Bradmar
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Emily (Fish) Barnhart
- Entry: 109
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Kismet Legendary
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: CH Lost Mule Bustin Out The Gate
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHG Scalloway's Lion Hunter
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Coventry A Million Reasons
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.