Town And Country Kennel Club, Inc. Chickasha, OK 2020-11-13
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 796
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Dana Cline
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Aurora's Rhythm of My Heart
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Dana Cline
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Timothy Catterson
- Entry: 19
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Kylie Hire
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Robert J Shreve
- Entry: 191
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Karasar's Remaster
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Timothy Catterson
- Entry: 19
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Landon Livingston
- Breed: Brittany
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Robert J Shreve
- Entry: 191
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Pine Grove's The Man You Need CD RM PT CGCA CGC
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Paula Nykiel
- Entry: 111
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Wingfield 'N Chebaco Here And Now
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Solivia's Decisions Decisions
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHP Erinfyr Winter Classic CGC
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Dalsland N Kytra's Frozen In Time
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana Cline
- Entry: 129
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Aurora's Rhythm of My Heart
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Soyara's Devilish Delilah
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHG Taji Better Man Mazshalna CGC
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Mirepoix's Dubble Bubble
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert J Shreve
- Entry: 152
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Whispering Pines MDT King Of The Pride
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Excelsia's Bonfire Of The Vanities
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: CH Aspencoves Paperback Writer Theo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. John F. Booth
- Entry: 41
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Wildefox's Ace Up My Sleeve
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHB Rockyhill's Take A Chance On Me
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHS McKinley Scots Debonair Beau Tie
- Breed: Cesky Terrier
- Name: Bluefire Going To The Country
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Timothy Catterson
- Entry: 122
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHG MC's Musashi Poker Face
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Point Dexter V Tani Kazari
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: Salsa's All Eyes On Me
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
- Entry: 83
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Arborhill's Xmark Dream Angel Of Goldshield
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: GCHS Badgerden's Big Bark Theory
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHS Barberry Hillwood Hot Child In The City
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Donnchada Dulcinea Brazilian Spice
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert J Shreve
- Entry: 138
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHS Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHG Sporting Fields Winston Churchill
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCHP Eclipse Turnin' Sexy Up To 10 FDC
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Glasshouse 3C Touch Not The Cat CA HT FDC CGCA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.